Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

RESULTS 2008

Club Aquathlon Time Trial Results : http://uk.geocities.com/richard_billington/1485TriClubAquathlon

Sun 14 Dec Wombourne Splash & Dash 400m S/ 5km R
Dave Smith 34 32:06 (8:44/23:22)
Steve Robinson 51 34:08 (7:55/26:13)
Rebecca Smith 90 46:51 (10:13/35:51)
 

Sun 16 Nov

Burntwood Aquathlon

400m S/ 5km R

Dave Smith
23
32:29
Steve Robinson
41
35:37
Rebecca Smith
87
45:19

 
Sun 26 Oct
Charnwood Aquathlon
400m S/ 5km R
Mhairi Billington
1
31:12
Rebecca Smith
9
43:08
Richard Billington
5
27:55
Dave Smith
7
29:29
Tim Puffer
11
31:20
 

Sun 19 Oct

1485 Duathlon

5km R/ 21km B/ 5km R

Richard Billington
3
1:17:31
Emma Hill
37
1:47:22

Sun 28 Sep

World AG Duathlon, Rimini

10km R/ 40km B/ 10km R

Richard Billington
228
2:14:37

Sun 28 Sep

Warwick Sprint Triathlon

400m S/ 21km B/ 5km R

Steve Robinson
51
1:06:57

Sun 28 Sep

Stanford Hall Duathlon

5km R/ 21km B/ 5km R

Tim Puffer
10
1:25:54

Sun 21 Sep

Three Spires Triathlon

400m S/ 21km B/ 5km R

Tim Puffer
25
1:06:44

Sun 21 Sep

Southwell Sprint Triathlon

400m S/ 21km B/ 5km R

Dave Smith
57
1:01:26
Rebecca Smith 345 1:25:54
Malc Bennett 371 1:50:19

Sun 14 Sep

Derby Sprint Triathlon

400m S/ 21km B/ 5km R

Chris Lockhart
18
1:01:05
Tim Puffer 84 1:08:11
Ray Gray 93 1:09:27
Andy Mackay 97 1:09:36
Linda Whitelegg 189 1:14:07

Sun 14 Sep

Bala Triathlon

1500m S/ 40km B/ 10km R

Emma Hill
412
2:48:33 (38:11/1:10:05/1:00:17)

Sun 31 Aug

Rugby Sprint Triathlon

400m S/ 21km B/ 5km R

Rob Palin
74
1:10:43
Dawn Hayman 146 1:19:11
Wendy Nicholson 184 1:24:19

Sun 31 Aug

Blithfield Sprint Aquathlon

600m S/ 5km R

Richard Billington
12
31:42 (13:38/18:04)
Mhairi Billington 23 34:07 (13:31/20:36)
Steve Robinson 38 34:39 (13:08/24:39)

Sat 2 Aug

National Club Relays

4 * 600m S/ 15km B/ 5km R

Tudors
- Louise Oliver
- Chris Lockhart
- Rob Palin
- Neil Bailey
 
4:04:27(40:04/1:46:37/1:37:44)
Roses
- Richard Billington
- Mhairi Billington
- Rebecca Smith
- Dave Smith
 
4:14:34(43:17/1:55:29/1:35:46)

Plantagenets
- Steve Robinson
- Dave Douglas (guest)
- Tim Puffer
- Malc Bennett

 
4:41:34(50:25/1:51:46/1:59:21)

Sun 27 July

ThamesTriathlon

400m S/ 21km B/ 5km R

Dave Smith
23
1:04:36
Jai Evans 47 1:09:14
Rebecca Smith 127 1:33:20

Sun 20 July

Barton Marina Triathlon

1500m S/ 40km B/ 10km R

Tim Puffer
20
2:28:52

Sun 13 Jul

Wenlock Triathlon

500m S/ 15km B/ 6km R

Rob Palin
50
1:22:55 (8:08/42:28/32:19)

Sat 12 Jul

Little Beaver

1500m S/ 40km B/ 10km R

Ray Gray
50
2:40
Linda Whitelegg 67 2:48

Sun 6 Jul

Milton Keynes Sprint Triathlon

800m S/ 21k B/ 5k R

Richard Billington
10
1:09:48
Mhairi Billington 117 1:22:47

Sun 29 June

Terrapin Triathlon

800m S/ 21k B/ 5k R

Time Puffer
28
1:17:12
Dave Smith 36 1:19:05
Ray Gray 49 1:22:02
Jai Evans 51 1:22:48
Dave Highton 71 1:27:28
Steve Robinson 73 1:27:29
Rebecca Smith 115 1:46:48

Sun 22 Jun

Ironman Nice

3.8k S/ 112m B/ 42k R

Steve Robinson
DNF
(1:20/ 7:30/ Retired after 13 miles)

Sat 7 Jun

World Triathlon Champs, Vancouver

1000m S (W) 3k R (M)/ 40km B/ 10km R

Ray Gray
28
2:11:18
Linda Whitelegg 48 2:38:27

Sun 1 June

Leicester FlashmanTriathlon

400m S/ 21km B/ 5km R

Dave Smith
16
1:07:31
Jai Evans 59 1:16:27
Rebecca Smith 120 1:33:03

Click for Map