Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Results 2014

1485 Tri Club Members

Best 5 results of the year count.  Points based on your time compared to the time of the person in 25% place in your age group (25% place =100 pts).

Results 2014 (based on Age Group results as published by Race Organiser)

Position Member Points Events
1 Linda Whitelegg 554 5/13
2 Rich Billington 553 5/7
3 Lucy Cutler 546 5/5
4 Simon Earley 541 5/8
5 Steve Robinson 519 5/9
6 Dave Bates 518 5/5
7 Claire Davies 516 5/11
8 Lee Downes 515 5/9
9 Neil Sorrell 502 5/10
10 Adam Zavalis 497 5/8
11= Helen Sansom 442 5/5
11= Dave Highton 442 5/5
13 Ian Wileman 423 5/8
14 Kim Burns 397 4/4
15 Steve Bailey 376 4/4
16 Tim Puffer 320 3/3
17= Tony Noble 317 3/3
17= Dave Lawrie 317 3/3
19 John Shelton Smith 298 3/3
20 Guy Dayman 291 3/3
21 Mhairi Billington 208 2/2
22 Simon Kirk 170 2/2
23 Rich Whitelegg 105 1/1
24 Tony Hanlon 100 1/1
25 Steve Taylor 93 1/1
26 Neil Bacon 89 1/1
27= Paul Raynor 86 1/1
27= Simon Bedder 86 1/1
29 Mark Bingley 82 1/1
30 Kim Sayers 70 1/1
  Steve Barnes    
  Malc Bennett    
  Jo Cox    
  Paul Davis    
  Rob Palin    
  Sue Plunkett    
  Jack Sampson    
  Mark Sampson    
  Paul Smart    
  Dave Smith    
  Paul Smith    
  Richard Stockton    
  Dave Tedds    
  Craig Wheatley    
  Dave Worthington    

 

23rd Nov 2014 Mallory Park Duathlon Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 00:47:44 Fem 2/18 114

 

16th Nov 2014 Burntwood Aquathlon (Autumn) Fin Pts
Rich Billington 00:26:51 M Vet 2/17 109
Steve Robinson 00:38:17 M S-Vet 10/11 75

 

12th Oct 2014 Malta National Tri (Sprint) Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:29:08 M Open 9/17 91
Claire Davies 01:32:20 F Open 3/4 95
Lucy Cutler 01:33:22 - Age group win*** F Over 40 1/4 110
Steve Bailey 01:39:28 M Over 50 3/3 90

 

12th Oct 2014 1485 Autumn Duathlon Fin Pts
Simon Earley 01:16:18 M Vet 2/35 108
Guy Dayman 01:22:42 M Vet 8/35 100

 

5th Oct 2014 Solihull Tudor Grange Aquathlon Fin Pts
Tony Hanlon 00:28:46 M Vet 2/8 100

 

28th Sep 2014 Roade Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 01:10:40 F50-54 3/11 100

 

28th Sep 2014 White Peak Triathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:09:34 M40-49 4/12 98

 

28th Sep 2014 East Leake Autumn Triathlon Fin Pts
Rich Billington 01:01:40 M40-49 3/90 110
Simon Earley 01:02:58 M40-49 6/90 109
Dave Lawrie 01:06:28 M50-59 3/39 110
Lee Downes 01:09:29 M40-49 28/90 99
Neil Sorrell 01:10:12 M30-39 18/52 99
Adam Zavalis 01:10:31 M40-49 33/90 98
Lucy Cutler 01:12:24 - Age group win*** F40-49 1/32 110
Claire Davies 01:13:58 F30-39 7/28 100
Steve Robinson 01:16:15 M50-59 17/39 95
Neil Bacon 01:16:20 M40-49 53/90 89
Mhairi Billington 01:17:39 F40-49 8/32 100
Steve Bailey 01:17:42 M50-59 19/39 95
Helen Sansom 01:26:25 F20-29 11/16 85

 

21st Sep 2014 Full Boar Autumn Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Rich Billington 01:16:02 M Vet 5/33 104
Dave Lawrie 01:19:31 M Vet 8/33 100
Neil Sorrell 01:22:29 M Sen 7/21 91
Steve Taylor 01:25:23 M Vet 16/33 93
Lee Downes 01:25:50 M Vet 17/33 92
Adam Zavalis 01:26:40 M Vet 18/33 91
Claire Davies 01:28:07 F Sen 4/11 99

 

20th Sep 2014 GO TRI Mallory Park Fin Pts
Dave Lawrie 00:34:40 M 3/22 107
Lee Downes 00:35:17 M 4/22 105
Linda Whitelegg 00:37:31 - Age group win*** F 1/14 110
Adam Zavalis 00:38:31 M 7/22 98
Claire Davies 00:42:49 F 6/14 89

 

14th Sep 2014 Challenge Weymouth Long Distance Fin Pts
Dave Bates 10:38:36 M45-49 15/74 101

 

14th Sep 2014 Evington GO TRI Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 00:38:39 Men 9/43 101

 

14th Sep 2014 Frenchville Frogs Short Tri, Queensland, Aus Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 01:09:43 15/17 83

 

13th Sep 2014 Big Cow ETU Sprint Tri Qualifier Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:24:30 M50-54 33/35 78

 

7th Sep 2014 Wild Boar Middle Distance Tri Fin Pts
Guy Dayman 05:38:25 Men Vet 10/27 92

 

7th Sep 2014 Cotswold Sprint Tri (2) Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 01:27:14 Men K 15/20 78

 

7th Sep 2014 BRAT Lichfield Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Rich Billington 01:00:57 - Age group win*** MVet40 1/60 115
Mhairi Billington 01:15:18 FVet40 2/14 108

 

6th Sep 2014 Stanton Lakes Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 01:26:02 F 3/11 100

 

31st Aug 2014 Skipton Triathlon (2) Fin Pts
Helen Sansom 01:33:59 Female E 18/46 89

 

31st Aug 2014 Derby City Triathlon Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:10:48 M35-39 6/33 102
Claire Davies 01:15:32 F35-39 4/18 110
Steve Robinson 01:17:37 M55-59 4/5 91

 

27th Aug 2014 GO TRI Mallory Park Tri 1 Fin Pts
Lee Downes 35:07 6/51 107

 

24th Aug 2014 Ironman Copenhagen Fin Pts
Simon Earley 11:07:13 M45-49 121/403 98

 

23rd Aug 2014 National Club Relays (Open Teams) Fin
Plantagenents Steve R/Claire D/Neil S/Guy D - 4:03:12 99/185
Tudors Dave H/Lee D/Steve B/Lucy C - 4:10:50 118/185
Yorkists Rob P/Dom L/Tony N/John S-S - 4:18:52 139/185

 

17th Aug 2014 GO TRI Leicester Classic Castle Tri Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 00:32:49 6/68 108

 

10th Aug 2014 BRAT Standard Tri Fin Pts
Simon Earley 02:11:14 M40+ 9/69 103
Guy Dayman 02:17:06 M40+ 21/69 99

 

3rd Aug 2014 Blithfield Standard Tri Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:19:45 - Age group win*** M45-49 1/26 110

 

3rd Aug 2014 Cotswolds Standard Tri Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 03:10:10 M K 3/3 65

 

3rd Aug 2014 POWERBreathe Desford Tri Fin Pts
Lucy Cutler 01:08:30 - 3rd Female overall*** FVet40 2/19 106
Linda Whitelegg 01:09:24 - Age group win*** FVet50 1/3 110
Steve Bailey 01:11:08 MVet50 2/5 99

 

27th Jul 2014 Outlaw Triathlon Fin Pts
Rich Billington 11:37:04 M45-49 25/173 103

 

13th Jul 2014 Chatsworth Triathlons Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 01:29:27 (Sprint) M40-44 4/21 101
Ian Wileman 01:48:09 (Sprint) M55-59 1/2  79
Simon Kirk 02:45:31 (Standard) M45-49 34/49 87

 

13th Jul 2014 Foremarke Hall Triathlon Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:12:41 M35-39 5/25 101
Lee Downes 01:15:01 M45-49 7/30 102
Claire Davies 01:20:13 F35-39 3/13 100
Steve Robinson 01:23:45 M55-59 2/8 100

 

29th Jun 2014 Oakham Triathlon Fin Pts
Lee Downes 01:19:00 MV40 8/33 100
Helen Sansom 01:32:37 F20-29 8/11 92

 

29th Jun 2014 Ironman Austria Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 11:53:03 F50-54 6/36 102

 

22nd Jun 2014 Nuneaton Aquathon Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 00:38:14 - Age group win*** Male K 1/1 110

 

22nd Jun 2014 Wicksteed Park Triathlon Fin Pts
Tony Noble 01:30:53 (Novice) - Age group win*** M65-69 1/1 110

 

21st Jun 2014 Dambuster Triathlon Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 02:47:49 M40-44 93/128 84

 

21st Jun 2014 European Champs Fin Pts
Kim Burns 02:53:02 (Olympic) F45-49 21/37 92
John Shelton Smith 03:00:41 (Olympic) M60-64 19/32 88

 

15th Jun 2014 Barton Marina Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:09:45 MV30 15/32 90
Claire Davies 01:15:27 FV30 6/13 97

 

8th Jun 2014 DEVA Triathlon Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 02:39:53 F50-54 2/5 96
Kim Burns 02:47:16 F45-49 13/27 93

 

7th Jun 2014 Blenheim Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 01:48:19 M55-59 65/93 85

 

1st Jun 2014 Bosworth Novice/Sprint/Standard Tri Fin Pts
Tony Noble 01:16:22 (Novice) - Age group win*** M65-69 1/1 110
Adam Zavalis 01:19:38 (Sprint) M40-44 3/10 100
Linda Whitelegg 01:22:24 (Sprint) - Age group win***(3rd lady overall) F50-54 1/3 110
Claire Davies 01:25:24 (Sprint) F35-39 2/4 97
Dave Bates 02:20:10 (Standard) M45-49 2/15 109
Neil Sorrell 02:35:56 (Standard) M35-39 6/18 99
Lucy Cutler 02:40:02 (Standard) - Age group win*** F40-44 1/7 110

 

1st Jun 2014 Outlaw Half Fin Pts
Rich Billington 04:44:08 M45-49 2/165 112

 

31st May 2014 Nottingham Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Kim Burns 01:13:47 F45-49 8/26 98
John Shelton Smith 01:14:14 M60-64 6/25 100
Dave Highton 01:19:54 M50-54 49/56 78

 

25th May 2014 Little Beaver Tri Fin Pts
Rich Billington 02:36:27 M45-49 2/28 107

 

24th May 2014 Beaver Middle Distance Tri Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 05:23:39 F50-54 3/3 95

 

25th May 2014 Coventry Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Simon Earley 01:07:15 M V40 5/57 111
Lee Downes 01:18:46 M V40 17/57 96
Simon Bedder 01:22:26 M Sen 40/65 86

 

18th May 2014 Flashman Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Tim Puffer 01:07:27 - Age group win*** 1/1 M60-64 110
Linda Whitelegg 01:11:16 - Age group win*** (2nd lady overall) 1/7 F45-49 110
Paul Raynor 01:22:09 16/22 M45-49 86
Helen Sansom 01:24:33 3/5 F20-24 83

 

11th May 2014 Grendon Lakes Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Simon Kirk 01:34:50 17/25 M45-49 83

 

11th May 2014 Stratford Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:19:38 13/56 M35-39 101
Claire Davies 01:23:38 2/30 F35-39 104
Dave Highton 01:26:48 16/46 M50-54 98

 

10th May 2014 Majorca 70.3 IM Fin Pts
Simon Earley 05:27:21 146/422 M45-49 97

 

5th May 2014 Leics Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Tim Puffer 01:21:26 4/19 M V50+ 102
Tony Noble 01:25:41 6/19 M V50+ 97

 

4th May 2014 Bilton Grange Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Simon Earley 01:02:02 - Age group win*** M Vet 1/31 110

 

27th April 2014 BRAT Sprint Tri, Lichfield Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:17:09 12/33 M V50 91

 

26th April 2014 Challenge Fuerteventura Pts
Adam Zavalis 02:31:00 100

 

13th April 2014 Desford Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Lee Downes 01:05:14 12/32 M V40 95
Tim Puffer 01:05:15 2/14 M V50 108
Neil Sorrell 01:06:22 17/46 M V30 96
Lucy Cutler 01:07:47 - Age group win*** 1/13 F V40 110
Claire Davies 01:12:18 6/15 F V30 97
Mark Bingley 01:13:32 23/32 M V40 82
Steve Bailey 01:16:34 7/14 M V50 92
Ian Wileman 01:22:01 8/14 M V50 85

 

6th April 2014 1485 Tri Club Duathlon Fin Pts
Rich Whitelegg 01:15:36 3/33 M Vet 105
Simon Earley 01:16:53 4/33 M Vet 103
Dave Bates 01:19:13 7/33 M Vet 100
Adam Zavalis 01:31:40 19/33 M Vet 85
Linda Whitelegg 01:32:15 - Race Winner*** 1/9 F Vet 110

 

6th April 2014 Skipton Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Helen Sansom 01:33:00 17/32 F17-29 93

 

30th Mar 2014 East Leake Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Lee Downes 01:11:33 21/91 M40-49 101
Kim Burns 01:12:01 - Age Group win*** 1/32 F40-49 114
John Shelton Smith 01:14:00 - Age Group win*** 1/4 M60-69 110
Linda Whitelegg 01:14:49 4/13 F50-59 99
Steve Robinson 01:15:04 10/36 M50-59 100
Neil Sorrell 01:15:31 43/69 M30-39 89
Dave Highton 01:17:38 17/36 M50-59 97
Claire Davies 01:17:44 8/36 F30-39 102
Kim Sayers 01:55:54 29/32 F40-49 70

 

8th Mar 2014 Burntwood Aquathlon Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 00:36:25 9/11 (M S-Vet) 86

 

8th March 2014 Dambuster Duathlon Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 02:49:03 10/16 (F50-54) 91

 

2nd March 2014 Frenchville Frogs Short Tri, Queensl, Aus Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 01:06:02 18/27 (men) 85

 

Click for Map