Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Results 2015

1485 Tri Club members

Best 5 results of the year count.  Points are based on your finishing time compared with the finisher in 25th percentile place in your age group (25% place = 100 points).  Age group categories are as published by the race organiser.

Position Member Points Events
1 Rich Billington 538 5/6
2 Claire Davies 523 5/9
3 Simon Earley 517 5/8
4 Dave Bates 516 5/8
5 David Lawrie 510 5/6
6 Kim Burns 509 5/6
7 Linda Whitelegg 507 5/6
8 Lee Downes 506 5/6
9 Steve Robinson 492 5/7
10 Neil Sorrell 490 5/7
11 Steve Barnes 464 5/5
12 Connor Allen 443 5/5
13 Mhairi Billington 389 4/4
14 Andy Waters-Peach 384 4/4
15 Adam Zavalis 380 4/4
16 Tony Noble 366 4/4
17 Dave Highton 365 4/4
18 Ian Wileman 339 4/4
19 Lucy Cutler 308 3/3
20 Preston Ekloff 299 3/3
21 Neil Bacon 257 3/3
22 Paul Raynor 243 3/3
23 Paul Davis 194 2/2
24 Simon Bedder 185 2/2
25 Mark Bingley 182 2/2
26 Ann Dale 155 2/2
27 Steve Bailey 146 2/2
28 Helen Sansom 113 1/1
29 John Shelton-Smith 94 1/1
30 Steve Westacott 80 1/1
31 Zoe Potter 77 1/1
32= Kim Sayers 75 1/1
32= Dave Mann 75 1/1

 

15th Nov 2015 Burntwood Aquathlon Fin Pts
Rich Billington 00:27:47 M Vet 3/24 109
Mhairi Billington 00:33:20 F Vet 2/13 100

 

18th Oct 2015 1485 Tri Club Duathlon Fin Pts
Simon Earley 01:16:29 M Vet 8/35 101
Andy Waters-Peach 01:21:48 M Vet 16/35 94
Linda Whitelegg 01:30:05 F Vet 2/10 104
Tony Noble 01:37:47 M Vet 32/35 75

 

17th Oct 2015 Holdenby Standard Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:24:04 M45-49 1/10 - Agre Group win*** 105

 

11th Oct 2015 Malta National Tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:19:39 MO 7/18 98
Claire Davies 01:22:52 FO 3/4 93
Lucy Cutler 01:27:25 FO40 1/4 - Age Group win*** 105

 

11th Oct 2015 Carsington Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:30:21 M40-49 11/46 100
Simon Earley 01:33:18 M40-49 18/46 97

 

27th Sep 2015 Full Boar Middle Fin Pts
David Lawrie 01:20:11 M Vet 5/27 102
Andy Waters-Peach 01:21:02 M Vet 6/27 101
Neil Sorrell 01:21:36 M Sen 5/23 101
Preston Ekloff 01:26:59 M Vet 13/27 94
Claire Davies 01:30:17 F Sen 5/7 96

 

27th Sep 2015 East Leake Tri Fin Pts
Rich Billington 01:04:28 M40-49 6/59 107

 

27th Sep 2015 Snowman Blizzard Tri Fin Pts
Simon Earley 03:59:12 M40+ 14/65 101

 

26th Sep 2015 Ironman Mallorca Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 13:04:32 F50-54 15/25 89

 

20th Sep 2015 Last Minute Tri Fin Pts
Rich Billington 00:57:17 M45-49 4/52 106
Mhairi Billington 01:11:45 F45-49 5/22 100

 

19th Sep 2015 1485 GoTri Duathlon Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 00:43:00 Fem 1/6 - Age Group win*** 107

 

6th Sep 2015 Bala Standard Tri Fin Pts
Kim Burns 02:30:51 F50-54 7/28 100
Dave Mann 03:15:02 M60-64 22/22 75

 

6th Sep 2015 Full Boar Middle Fin Pts
Simon Earley 04:45:48 M Vet 5/35 106
Neil Sorrell 05:21:11 M Senior 9/26 98
Claire Davies 05:31:14 F Senior 4/11 97

 

6th Sep 2015 Cotswolds Tri Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 01:28:19 Men L 2/3 85

 

30th Aug 2015 Daventry Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Mark Bingley 01:15:38 M40-44 3/16 101

 

26th Aug 2015 Leics GO Tri Fin Pts
Lee Downes 00:34:23 M 4/38 104
Helen Sansom 00:35:28 F 2/29 113
Steve Robinson 00:37:54 M 15/38 95
Connor Allen 00:39:28 M 19/38 90

 

15th Aug 2015 Arcadia Lake Tri, USA Fin Pts
Kim Burns 01:58:31 F50+ 2/3 99

 

5th Aug 2015 1485 Tri Club GO Aquathlon Fin Pts
Simon Bedder 26:40 M 2/4 99

 

2nd Aug 2015 Desford Tri Fin Pts
David Lawrie 01:00:46 M50+ 2/9 100
Neil Sorrell 01:03:16 M30-39 13/29 99
Claire Davies 01:05:40 F30-39 - Age Group win*** 112
Linda Whitelegg 01:08:11 F50+ 2/7 100

 

26th Jul 2015 Outlaw Tri Fin Pts
Simon Earley 11:41:43 M45-49 43/178

100

 

12th Jul 2015 ETU Euro Champs Tri Fin Pts
Kim Burns 02:38:07 (Olympic) F50-54 14/26 94

 

5th Jul 2015 Cannock GO Tri Fin Pts
Lee Downes 00:32:41 Male 1/6 - Age Group win*** 115

 

5th Jul 2015 Tallington Tris Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 03:16:13 (Olympic) M55 2/2 85

 

4th Jul 2015 Nuneaton Aquathlon Fin Pts
Lee Downes n/a M 1st - Race win*** 105

 

28th Jun 2015 Chatsworth Triathlons Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 01:33:08 (Sprint) M40-44 5/18 100

 

28th Jun 2015 IM France Fin Pts
Andy Waters-Peach 13:44:37 M45-49 287/457 86

 

28th Jun 2015 IM Austria Fin Pts
Neil Bacon 13:11:40 M40-44 376/435 75
Paul Raynor 13:12:56 M50-54 188/260 83

 

28th Jun 2015 Foremarke Triathlon Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:14:09 M30-39 16/44 94
Steve Barnes 01:17:11 M40-49 18/49 98
Claire Davies 01:18:57 F30-39 3/18 - Age Group win allocated since 1st two females were first two overall***105 points scored on times 105

 

28th Jun 2015 Oakham Triathlon Fin Pts
Rich Billington 01:12:04 MV40 3/26 111
Connor Allen 01:23:17 MU20 6/7 90
Steve Robinson 01:27:40 MV50 3/8 93

 

21st Jun 2015 1485 GO Tri Duathlon Fin Pts
Connor Allen 00:40:02 Men 8/23 98
Ann Dale 01:04:47 Women 9/10 75

 

20th Jun 2015 Dambuster Triathlon Fin Pts
David Lawrie 02:26:50 M50-54 23/75 99

 

14th Jun 2015 Barton Marina Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Rich Billington 01:03:46  MV40 7/47 104
Kim Burns 01:11:11 FV50 1/4 - Age Group win*** 105
Linda Whitelegg 01:14:04 FV50 2/4 96
Mhairi Billington 01:18:26 FV40 6/9 84
Steve Robinson 01:21:24 MV50 16/20 81

 

14th Jun 2015 IM70.3 Staffs Fin Pts
Paul Davis 05:54:13 M45-49 117/303 95
Neil Sorrell 05:56:52 M35-39 169/302 91
Adam Zavalis 05:56:53 M40-44 147/329 93
Steve Barnes 06:10:10 M40-44 189/329 89
Claire Davies 06:14:33 F35-39 17/55 97
Lucy Cutler 06:18:28 F45-49 11/57 103
John Shelton-Smith 06:32:01 M60-64 8/15 94
Steve Bailey   DNF 50

 

13th Jun 2015 Avenger Middle Distance Tri Fin Pts
Simon Earley 05:19:55 MV40 11/44 100

 

13th Jun 2015 The Pig Ultra Duathlons Fin Pts
Dave Bates 05:45:18 (Little Pig) Men 5/19 100

 

13th-14th Jun 2015 Blenheim Tri's Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:35:46 (Sprint) M50-54 73/275 100
Ian Wileman 01:53:45 (Sprint) M60-64 22/34 83

 

31st May 2015 Bosworth Triathlons Fin Pts
David Lawrie 02:28:41 (Standard) Men J 3/11 100
Lee Downes 02:43:51 (Standard) Men I 12/18 92
Neil Sorrell 02:46:29 (Standard) Men G 10/17 93
Claire Davies 02:51:02 (Standard) Women G 3/4 95
Steve Robinson 01:08:18 (Novice) Men K 1/3 - Age Group win*** 105
Steve Bailey 01:15:54 (Novice) Men J 3/3 96

 

31st May 2015 Outlaw Half Tri Fin Pts
Dave Highton 06:44:17 M50-54 54/74 84

 

24th May 2015 Grafham Water Aquathlons Fin Pts
Rich Billington 01:16:54 M45-49 1/5 - Age Group win*** 105
Mhairi Billington 01:27:37 F45-49 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105

 

24th May 2015 Eton Dorney Tris Fin Pts
Steve Barnes 02:43:20 (Standard) M40-44 16/25 87

 

17th May 2015 Slateman Triathlon Fin Pts
Kim Burns 03:24:41 F50+ 5/20 100

 

17th May 2015 Full Boar Sprint Fin Pts
Preston Ekloff 01:18:55 M SVet 1/7 - Age Group win*** 106
Adam Zavalis 01:25:13 M Vet 7/13 92
Claire Davies 01:26:49 F Sen 2/8 100
Ian Wileman 01:54:10 M SVet 6/7 75
Kim Sayers 02:22:36 F Vet 7/7 75

 

17th May 2015 Beaver Triathlons Fin Pts
David Lawrie 02:49:37 (Standard) M50-54 13/38 99
Neil Bacon 05:31:08 (Middle) M40-44 45/56 86
Paul Raynor 05:47:41 (Middle) M50-54 15/16 75

 

9th May 2015 IM Mallorca 70.3 Fin Pts
Simon Earley 05:46:37 M45-49 152/456 96

 

4th May 2015 Leicester Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Steve Barnes 01:11:22 MV40 16/45 95
Kim Burns 01:13:22 FV50 1/6 - Age Group win*** 105
Linda Whitelegg 01:16:31 FV50 2/6 100

 

26th April 2015 Stockton Sprint Duathlon Fin Pts
Tony Noble 01:26:58 M Vet60 6/10 92

 

26th April 2015 GO Tri Stafford Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 00:36:31 Male 3/19 106
Lee Downes 00:50:53 Male 16/19 75
Ann Dale 00:51:56 Female 7/14 80

 

19th April 2015 Duston Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:16:19 M50-54 14/32 92

 

12th April 2015 Ironman Florida 70.3 Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 05:46:05 M40-44 97/295 95

 

12th April 2015 Desford Sprint Triathlon Fin Pts
Claire Davies 01:13:00 F V30 2/10 102
Lucy Cutler 01:13:19 F V40 2/9 100
Connor Allen 01:16:52 M U20 2/3 75
Ian Wileman 01:28:45 M V60+ 96
Steve Westacott 01:42:15 M V60+ 80

 

12th April 2015 1485 Tri Spring Dua Fin Pts
Simon Earley 01:10:34 M Vet 1/37 - Age Group Win*** 109
Dave Bates 01:13:12 M Vet 4/37 106
Andy Waters-Peach 01:15:27 M Vet 6/37 103
Preston Ekloff 01:18:48 M Vet 11/37 99
Paul Davis 01:18:54 M Vet 12/37 99
Neil Bacon 01:20:42 M Vet 16/37 96
Steve Barnes 01:21:59 M Vet 17/37 95
Simon Bedder 01:26:16 M Senior 13/20 86
Paul Raynor 01:29:48 M Vet 26/37 85
Zoe Potter 01:42:25 F Vet 12/16 77

 

29th March 2015 East Leake Triathlon Fin Pts
Dave Lawrie 01:09:27 M50-59 1/36 - Age Group Win*** 109
Claire Davies 01:18:17 F30-39 5/27 104
Connor Allen 01:20:36 M17-19 5/6 90
Lee Downes 01:20:45 M40-49 48/81 90
Steve Robinson 01:21:45 M50-59 15/36 93
Dave Highton 01:24:57 M50-59 20/36 89

 

29th March 2015 Derwent Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:53:36 M40-49 7/17 96

 

21st March 2015 Clumber Park Duathlon Fin Pts
Tony Noble 01:27:52 (Sprint) M65-69 5/6 94
Dave Bates 02:16:55 (Classic) M45-49 22/61 99

 

8th March 2015 Battlefield Duathlon Fin Pts
Tony Noble 01:46:56 (Sprint) M65-69 1/1 - Age Group Win*** 105
Dave Bates 02:24:35 (Standard) M45-49 1/8 - Age Group Win*** 105
Mark Bingley 02:55:46 (Standard) M40-44 6/7 81

 

1st March 2015 Seagrave Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:27:41 M41-50 3/11 100

 

Click for Map