Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

2016 Results

1485 Tri Club members: to ensure your results appear here, let the results collater know which event you have competed in. Your results will then be obtained from the race organisers website. I can be contacted at most Saturday morning club rides.

Best 5 results of the calendar year count. Maximum of 2 'Go Tri' events per year. Your points are based on your finishing time compared to the finishing time of the person in the 25th percentile place in your age group (25% place = 100 points). Age group categories are as published by the race organiser.

Position Member Points Events
1 Dave Bates 546 5/8
2 Claire Davies 531 5/7
3 Linda Whitelegg 521 5/10
4 Neil Sorrell 518 5/8
5 Simon Earley 517 5/6
6 Lee Downes 499 5/6
7 Steve Robinson 458 5/7
8 Dave Highton 448 5/5
9 Kim Burns 417 4/4
10 Julie Smith 401 5/5
11 John Shelton-Smith 396 4/4
12 John Tracey 382 4/4
13 Lucy Cutler 377 4/4
14 Adam Zavalis 366 4/4
15 Ash Norman 312 3/3
16 Geraldine Young 301 3/3
17 Tony Noble 281 3/3
18 Chris Minto 278 3/3
19 Ian Wileman 276 3/3
20 Simon Bedder 266 3/3
21 Steve Bailey 251 3/3
22 Ann Dale 248 4/4
23 David Lawrie 216 2/2
24 Helen Bickerstaff (Sansom) 200 2/2
25 Mark Nixon 197 2/2
26 Andy Waters-Peach 190 2/2
27 Paul Raynor 182 2/2
28 Neil Bacon 171 2/2
29 Paul Davis 125 2/2
30 Steve Barnes 102 1/1
31 Tony Hayman 100 1/1
32 Dawn Hayman 91 1/1
33 Connor Allen 75 1/1

 

4th Dec 2016 Black Country Tri Aquathon Fin Pts
Lee Downes 00:31:06 M45-49 4/12 99

 

13th Nov 2016 Mallory Park GOTri Fin Pts
Julie Smith 01:15:01 Fem 12/15 75

 

6th Nov 2016 Rockingham Duathlon Fin Pts
John Tracey 02:29:00 M40-49 6/14 98

 

16th Oct 2016 1485 Autumn Duathlon Fin Pts
Chris Minto 01:15:35 M Vet 4/27 101

 

15th Oct 2016 Challenge-Peguera Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 06:23:10 F50-54 2/8 100

 

9th Oct 2016 Storm the Fort duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 05:44:20 M Vet 2/14 104

 

2nd Oct 2016 Malta Int Triathlon Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:15:35 M40+2/6 100
Claire Davies 01:20:59  F Open 1/1 - Race win*** 105
Lucy Cutler 01:28:47 F40+ 1/2 100
Steve Robinson 01:35;12 M50+ 3/4 91
Steve Bailey 01:37:38 M50+ 4/4 89
Malc Bennett 01:56:11 M80+ 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105
Tony Hayman 01:27:59 M50+ 2/4 100
Dawn Hayman 01:37:09 F40+ 6/6 91
John Shelton-Smith 01:24:17 M60+ 1/2 94

 

2nd Oct 2016 Carsington Duathlon Fin Pts
John Tracey 01:44:25 M40-49 18/43 92
Linda Whitelegg 01:54:48 F50-59 1/5 - Age Group win*** 105

 

25th Sep 2016 East Leake Triathlon Fin Pts
David Lawrie 01:09:06 M50-59 3/28 111
Neil Sorrell 01:09:30 M40-49 8/58 105
Ash Norman 01:09:39 M30-39 11/40 100
Kim Burns 01:14:50 F50-59 1/17 - Age Group win*** 110
John Shelton-Smith 01:16:02 M60-69 1/8 - Age Group win*** 105
Linda Whitelegg 01:18:21 F50-59 2/17 105
Mark Nixon 01:19:30 M50-59 12/28 97
Steve Robinson 01:27:50 M50-59 22/28 86

 

11th Sep 2016 IronMan Weymouth Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 13:28:56 F50-54 5/9 91

 

10th Sep 2016 Vitruvian Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 05:09:19 M40-44 48/131 96
Kim Burns 05:18:03 F50-54 2/20 103
Ian Wileman 06:52:58 M60-64 7/9 75
Simon Earley DNF   50
Paul Davis DNF   50

 

10th Sep 2016 Woburn Triathlon Fin Pts
Dave Highton 03:22:30 M55-59 4/6 83

 

4th Sep 2016 Battle of Bosworth tris Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 01:23:59 (Sprint) MV40 2/10 104
Linda Whitelegg 01:25:14 (Sprint) FV40 1/2 - Age Group win*** 105
Mark Nixon 01:27:41 (Sprint) MV40 3/10 100
Lee Downes 05:24:57 (Middle) MV40 10/19 83

 

4th Sep 2016 ETU 70.3 Champs Fin Pts
Lucy Cutler 06:31:29 F45-49 32/33 77

 

20th Aug 2016 Erewash Triathlon Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 01:19:36 M55-59 8/10 90

 

20th Aug 2016 Ironman Kalmar Fin Pts
Paul Davis 14:04:00 M45-49 315/332 75

 

7th Aug 2016 Desford Triathlon Fin Pts
Ash Norman 01:03:52 M30-39 4/22 107
Claire Davies 01:07:15 F30-39 1/10 - Age Group win*** 105
Adam Zavalis 01:08:54 M40-49 14/24 93
Linda Whitelegg 01:13:01 F50* 1/4 - Age Group win*** 105

 

7th Aug 2016 BRAT Triathlons Fin Pts
Simon Earley 02:13:32 (Olympic) - Age Group win*** M50+ 1/27 109

 

24th Jul 2016 Outlaw Triathlon Fin Pts
Paul Raynor 12:58:13 M50-54 51/107 92
Neil Bacon 13:24:48 M45-49 115 /177 86

 

16th Jul 2016 Pitsford Triathlon Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 02:50:03 FV50 2/7 100

 

10th Jul 2016 Battle of Bosworth tri's Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:23:01 (Sprint) M35-39 2/7 100
Claire Davies 01:27:57 (Sprint) F35-39 2/5 95
Chris Minto 02:53:44 (Standard) M45-49 3/3 86
Simon Bedder 03:10:50 (Standard) M35-39 3/5 75
Ian Wileman 03:40:44 (Standard) M60-64 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105

 

26th Jun 2016 IM Austria Fin Pts
Andy Waters-Peach 12:29:14 M50-54 164/299 90

 

26th Jun 2016 IM70.3 Wimbleball Fin Pts
Simon Earley 06:09:09 M50-54 19/72 100

 

12th Jun 2016 Chestor Deva Tri's Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 02:44:26 F50-54 2/9 100

 

12th Jun 2016 Cotswolds 113 Tri Fin Pts
Paul Raynor 05:44:24 M50-54 47/77 90
Neil Bacon 05:45:51 M45-49 88/122 85

 

12th Jun 2016 IM 70.3 Staffs Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 05:27:16 M40-44 69/318 101
Claire Davies 05:32:53 F35-39 6/65 107
Lucy Cutler 06:07:01 F45-49 13/46 100
Steve Bailey 07:24:49 M50-54 99/109 75

 

12th Jun 2016 Leeds Triathlon's Fin Pts
Simon Earley 02:29:03 M50 29/200 105
John Shelton-Smith 02:45:53 (Standard) M65 9/31 97

 

12th Jun 2016 PIG Ultra Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 05:25:37 M45 2/16 112
John Tracey 06:23:24 M40 6/10 94

 

7th Jun 2016 GoTri Notts Fin Pts
Lee Downes 00:30:40 Male 11/16 83

 

5th Jun 2016 Avenger Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Simon Earley 01:15:17 M45-54 1/14 - Age Group win*** 108

 

29th May 2016 M Bosworth Tri's Fin Pts
Ash Norman 01:17:12 (Sprint) M30-34 1/8 - Age Group win*** 105
Lucy Cutler 01:26:57 (Sprint) F45-49 2/6 100
Steve Bailey 01:33:38 (Sprint) M50-54 6/8 87
Ian Wileman 01:44:03 (Sprint) M60-64 2/3 96
Dave Bates 02:20:00 (Standard) M45-49 2/11 105
David Lawrie 02:26:07 (Standard) M50-54 1/5 - Age Group win*** 105
Neil Sorrell 02:27:46 (Standard) M40-44 3/17 100
Claire Davies 02:36:00 (Standard) F35-39 1/5 - Age Group win*** 105
Chris Minto 02:39:49 M45-49 10/11 91
Linda Whitelegg 02:48:49 (Standard) F50-54 2/4 97

 

29th May 2016 Euro Triathlon Champs Fin Pts
Kim Burns 02:41:38 (Standard) F50-54 25/31 91

 

28th May 2016 Nottm Sprint Tri Euro Quals Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 01:16:50 M40-44 37/50 85
Dave Highton 01:19:21 M55-59 23/38 89
Steve Robinson 01:23:04 M55-59 27/38 84

 

22nd May 2016 Slateman Tri Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 03:42:46 F50+ 3/23 101

 

22nd May 2016 Grafman Middle Distance Tri Fin Pts
Geraldine Young 05:44:54 F40-44 12/41 97

 

15th May 2016 Nuneaton Aquathlon Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 00:31:31 M - H 5/5 84
Simon Bedder 00:33:15 M - G 1/3 - Age Group win*** 105
Julie Smith 00:47:59 F - J 2/2 75
Ann Dale 00:48:48 F - I 7/7 75

 

8th May 2016 Monster Mojo Mid Dist Tri Fin Pts
Andy Waters-Peach 05:00:12 M50-54 2/7 100

 

8th May 2016 Stratford Triathlon Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:10:32 M55-59 8/26 99

 

2nd May 2016 Leicester Triathlon Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:08:26 MV40 5/42 106
Claire Davies 01:09:43 FV30 1/9 - Race Winner*** 105
Steve Robinson 01:23:04 MV50 16/36 93
Tony Noble 01:28:17 MV50 27/36 86
Julie Smith 01:55:23 FV50 13/14 76
Ann Dale 01:57:32 FV40 20/20 75

 

2nd May 2016 Loughborough GoTri Fin Pts
Lee Downes 00:37:34 M 11/45 100
Helen Sansom 00:44:37 F 5/26 100

 

17th April 2016 Skipton Triathlon Fin Pts
Helen Sansom 01:34:45 F20-24 2/8 100

 

17th April 2016 Southwell Triathlon Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:11:02 M55-59 12/29 92

 

17th April 2016 1485 Tri Club Spring Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:11:12 MV40+ 4/30 106
Simon Earley 01:19:25 M Open 12/26 95
Simon Bedder 01:25:46 M 15/32 86

 

16th April 2016 European Dua Champs Fin Pts
Tony Noble 01:19:37 (Sprint) M65-69 7/9 90

 

10th April 2016 Cannock GoTri Fin Pts
Lee Downes 00:32:41 M 2/16 114
Steve Robinson 00:39:49 M 8/16 96
Julie Smith 00:49:36 F 4/14 100
Ann Dale 00:50:30 F 5/14 98

 

9th April 2016 Newbury Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:27:54 MVet40 7/40 106

 

3rd April 2016 Battlefield Duathlon Fin Pts
Tony Noble 01:40:59 (Sprint) M65-69 1/1 - Age group win*** 105
Dave Bates 02:17:43 (Standard) M45-49 1/10 - Age group win*** 114

 

27th Mar 2016 East Leake Tri (1) Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:09:27 M40-49 10/81 106
Claire Davies 01:11:01 F30-39 3/37 109
Lee Downes 01:11:35 M40-49 13/81 103
Steve Barnes 01:12:21 M40-49 16/81 102
Geraldine Young 01:14:09 F40-49 4/39 109
Kim Burns 01:16:02 F50-59 2/15 113
John Shelton-Smith 01:17:14 M60-69 2/6 100
Steve Robinson 01:20:42 M50-59 14/33 88
Julie Smith 01:53:10 F50-59 13/15 75

 

20th Mar 2016 Stathern Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:16:00 M Senior 5/71 108
John Tracey 01:24:38 M Senior 21/71 98

 

19th Mar 2016 Clumber Park Duathlon Fin Pts
Geraldine Young 02:26:47 (Standard) F40-44 7/17 95
Dave Highton 01:24:31 (Sprint) M55-59 18/26 85

 

13th Mar 2016 Seagrave Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:27:36 M40-49 2/14 104

 

5th Mar 2016 Dambuster Duathlon Fin Pts
Connor Allen 02:55:00 M Junior 5/5 75

 

Click for Map