Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

1485 Tri Club Time Trial Results 2017

Let us Know your Time Trial Results for 2017 

Coalville Wheelers (Breedon) 10 Miles. 18th Feb 

Anthony Hayman 26.22

Steven Robinson 29.26 Course PB 

Dawn Hayman 34.43

 

--------------

Coalville Wheelers 2UP (Breedon) 19.8 Miles 4th March

Anthony Hayman & Steve Robinson 52.38

David Lawrie & Simon Parker 53.57

---------------------------

Ratae 10 Mile TT (Gilmorton) 4th March

Claire Davies 28.10 

----------------------------

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT (Breedon) 25th March

Anthony Hayman 25.42

Dawn Hayman 32.02 Course PB

-------------------------------------

Coalville Wheelers 2UP 4.3 Mile TT. (Top Barn) 29th March

John Shelton Smith & Julian Webster 12.22

Anthony Hayman & Dawn Hayman 12.36 

Steve Robinson & Trish McPherson 12.39

--------------------------------------

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT (Wolvey) 4th April 

Claire Davies 27.42

--------------------------------

Coalville Wheelers 4.3 Miles (Top Barn) 5th April

John Shelton Smith 11.30

Steven Robinson 11.59

Dawn Hayman 13.2

Anthony Hayman 10.40

Lee Downes 11.21

Ash Norman DNF  (Chain Snapped)

----------------------

 

Hinckley CRC 10 Miles (Wolvey) 11th April

Claire Davies 27.15

.................................

Coalville Wheelers 6.9 Miles (Breedon) 12th April

Dawn Hayman 23.15

John Shelton Smith 23.29

Steven Robinson 20.38

Anthony Hayman 19.18

........................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Miles (Wolvey) 18th April

Claire Davies 27.36

..........................................

Coalville Wheelers 7.5 Miles (Breedon) 19th April 

(Restricted Gear Challenge) 

Anthony Hayman 21.29

Dawn Hayman 27.13

Steve Robinson 25.36

................................

Phoenix Velo 10 Miles (Wolvey) 22nd April

Anthony Hayman 24.04

Dawn Hayman 29.31 Course PB

.................................

Coalville Wheelers 8.6 Miles (Osgathorpe) April 26th

Anthony Hayman 22.26

Dawn Hayman 27.34

Steve Robinson 27.14

.......................................

Diane Cooke TT 10 Miles (Wolvey)

Anthony Hayman 24.14

Dawn Hayman 30.38

..................................

Hinckley CRC Wolvey 10 Miles 2nd May

Anthony Hayman Stephen Radmall 2upp 24.34

...............................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT (A10-33 Long Whatton) 4th May

Anthony Hayman 27.48

John Shelton Smith 28.21

Dawn Hayman 33.47

Steve Robinson 30.03

........................

Etwell 10 Mile TT 6th May

Anthony Hayman 22.52 Seasons Best.

Dawn Hayman 27.35 Personal Best.

............................

Hinckley CRC 4upp Team Time Trial 25 Miles (Wolvey) 7th May

 

Time was 1hr.10.03 Mins 2nd Place Ladies Team

Claire Davies

Christine Johnson

Stephanie Peters

Lucy C

............................

Hinckley 10 Mile TT (Wolvey) 9th May

Claire Davies 27.03

..................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT (Breedon A10/34) 10th May

John Shelton Smith 27.25 C PB. And a Coalville PB

Dawn Hayman 31.20 C PB. And a Coalville PB

Anthony Hayman 24.38 C PB And a Coalville PB

Steven Robinson 28.24 C PB. And a Coalville PB

.........................................

South Pennine RC 25 Mile TT (Etwall on the A50) 13th May

Anthony Hayman 57.52 PB

Steven Robinson 1.03.50 PB

Dawn Hayman 1.10.41 PB

.........................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT (Breedon A10/34) May 17th

John Shelton Smith 27.22 C PB

Steve Robinson 28.26

...................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT (K41/10) 23rd May

Claire Davies 25.44 PB

.......................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT (A10/39C)

John Shelton Smith 26.34 C PB. And a Coalville PB

Anthony Hayman 24.56 C PB

Dawn Hayman 32.20 C PB

Steve Robinson 27.57 C PB. And a Coalville PB

............................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT Wolvey (K10/41) 30th May

Claire Davies 26.21

.......................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT Breedon (A10/33) 31st May

Dawn Hayman 32.10

Anthony Hayman 24.48

Steve Robinson 27.52

.............................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT Breedon (A10/33) 2nd June

Dawn Hayman 32.21

Anthony Hayman 26.15

.....................................

Coalville Wheelers 25 Mile TT (A25/16) 7th June

Dawn Hayman 1.20.07

Steve Robinson 1.12.27

Anthony Hayman 1.04.02 C.PB

....................................

Leicester Forest 10 Mile TT (A10/11) June 8th

Steve Robinson 27.09 S.B

Dawn Hayman 30.27

Anthony Hayman 24.07 S.B

..................................

Leicestsr Forest C.C 25 Mile TT (A25/37) June 10th

Dawn Hayman 1.20.45

Steve Robinson 1.09.35

Anthony Hayman 1.02.45

.........................................

Coalville Wheelers 19.8 Mile TT  2 laps of Breedon Course

June 14th

John Shelton-Smith 54.30 C.PB

Dawn Hayman 1.05.13 C.PB

Steven Robinson 56.33 C.PB

Anthony Hayman. 51.11 C.PB

.....................................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT. (Wolvey K10/41) 20th June

Claire Davies 26.10

Christine Johnson 26.34

........................................

Coalville Wheelers 25 Mile TT A25/16 June 21st

Dawn Hayman 1.22.42

Steve Robinson 1.09.47 C.PB

Anthony Hayman 1.07.20

John Shelton-Smith 1.08.38 C.PB

................................................

Leicester Forest 10 Mile TT A10/11 June 22nd

Steven Robinson 26.29 S.B

.......................................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT (Breedon) June 23rd

Linda Whitelegg 29.54

.................................

Click for Map