Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

1485 Tri Club Time Trial Results 2018

Let us Know your Time Trial Results for 2018

 

Coalville 10 TT A10/34 Breedon 17th Feb

John Shelton Smith 27.55mins

Chris Minto 26.57mins

Linda Whitelegg 33.03mins

Claire Davies 29.40mins

Dawn Hayman 32.25mins

Anthony Hayman 26.04mins

........................................

     

Leicester RC A10/13 Sixhills 10 Mile TT 10th March

Steve Robinson 26.46 

Claire Davies 26.37

Christine Johnson 26.07

  

 

...........................................

Coalville Wheelers A10/34 Breedon 10 Miles 10th March

John Shelton Smith 26.41

........................................................

Coalville Wheelers A10/34 Breedon 10 Mile TT 24th March

Steve Bailey 33.22

Dawn Hayman 30.27

Steve Robinson 28.45

Anthony Hayman 25.41

 

.............................................

Coalville Wheelers Top Barn 4.3 Mile 2 UPP TT 28th March

Steve Robinson & Emma Clarke 11.44 

Anthony Hayman & John Shelton Smith 11.22

Dawn Hayman & Trish McPherson 13.18

 

......................................................................

Coalville Wheelers Top Barn 4.3 Mile TT 4th April

Dawn Hayman 13.14

Anthony Hayman 11.06

John Shelton Smith 11.10

................................................

Melton Olympic CC  25 Mile TT A25/34 7th April

Jill Morris 1.16.33

Alan Morris 1.01.55

Steve Robinson 1.05.21

Christine Johnson 1.05.36

Michael Johnson 57.39

..........................................

Hinckley 10 Mile TT Wolvey 10th April

Claire Davies 27.20

Royston Statham 25.25

Michael Johnson 25.07

Nathan Bonham  24.59

 

.......................................

Coalville Wheelers 6.9 Mile TT 11 April

Dawn Hayman 23.33

Jane Farmer 28.10

Anthony Hayman 19.47

Steve Robinson 20.47

Jack Farmer 21.29

Chris Farmer 24.29

.................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT 18th April.

Restricted Gear 72 inch

John Shelton Smith 27.26

Nathan Bonham 27.33

Steve Robinson 30.33

Jack Farmer 28.49

.....................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT (K41/10) Wolvey 24th April 

Claire Davies 26.54

Royston Statham 25.15

...........................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34C 25th April

Steve Robinson 28.26

Dawn Hayman 31.33

Jack Farmer 28.25

Anthony Hayman 26.18

................................................

  

1485 10 Mile Time Trial K40/10MB 26th April

Royston Statham 25.56

John Tracey 28.41

Jane Farmer 34.28

Steve Barnes & Colin Jones 2upp 31.22

.......................................................

  

....................................................

HINCKLEY 10 Mile TT Wolvey K41/10 1st May

Royston Statham 25.35

...............................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT (Breedon A10/34) 2nd May

Dawn Hayman 31.26

Trish McPhearson 31.57

Steven Robinson 27.59

Anthony Hayman 26.07

Jack Farmer 27.57

....................................

1485  10 Mile   Time Trial K40/10MB 3rd May

John Tracey 28.22
Neil Bacon 27.35
Jake Hill 31.07
Michael Johnson 25.09
Christine Johnson 29.02
Steve Barnes 30.35
Steve Hatcher 30.52
Royston Statham 25.00
Jane Farmer 34.07
Mark Frost 31.41
David Lawrie 26.08
Kim Fitze Burns      31.42
Chris Minto 27.06
Linda Whitelegg 31. 19
...............................

VCLE 25 Mile TT Griffydam 5th May
John Shelton Smith 1.10.20

...........................................

Hinckley CRC 25 Mile 4upp Team Time Trial 6th May Wolvey 

Dawn Hayman 
Steve Robinson
Kim Fitze Burns
Anthony Hayman
1hr. 07. 29.

Claire Davies 
Amy Bishop
Lucy C
Christine Johnson
1hr. 07. 57

Matt Man

Michael Johnson

Royston Statham 

Mathew Dennis

0. 58. 36
..............................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K41/10  8th May

Claire Davies 25.37 Course PB

....................................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 mile TT Diesworth 9th May

Trish McPherson 32.42

Dawn Hayman 31.32

Steve Robinson 29.50

John Shelton Smith 26.43

Anthony Hayman 25.16

........................................

Royal Sutton 10 Mile TT K11/10T 13th May

Alan Morris 25.18

Jill Morris 32.02

.....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 Breedon 16th May

Steve Robinson 29.09

Dawn Hayman 32.16

Trish McPherson 32.16

John Shelton Smith 26.32

Nathan Bonhan 26.31

Anthony Hayman 25.50

...........................................

1485  10 Mile   Time Trial K40/10MB 17th May
Kim Burns 29.50
Michelle Fowler & Mark Nixon 2upp 30.37
Jake Hill 30.38
Mark Frost 30.34
Neil Bacon 28.38
John Shelton Smith 26.57
Lee Downes 28.22
Neil Sorrell 27.21
Chris Minto 26.27
……………………………………


Maldon and District cc 50 Mile TT 20th May
Dawn Hayman 2.45.40
Anthony Hayman 2.16.26
……………………………………………..

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/39C 23rd May

Dawn Hayman 32.12

Steven Robinson 30.24

Trish McPherson 32.25

John Shelton Smith 26.51

Anthony Hayman 25.52

..................................................

Leicestershire Rd Club Prestwold 10 Mile Time Trial 23rd May

Nathan Bonham 25.35

...........................................

Hinckley CRC TT K41/10 Wolvey 29th May

Claire Davies 26.18

Christine Johnson 26.57

Michael Johnson 23.43

............................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A33/10 30th May Diesworth

Dawn Hayman 31.38

Trish McPherson 32.48

John Shelton Smith 27.09

Anthony Hayman 25.50

Steve Robinson DNF. Tri Bar Bolt Sheered

.......................................

Leicestershire Road Club 10 Mile TT Prestwold May 30th

Nathan Bonham 24.51

................................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB Thursday 31st May 2018

John Tacey  27.54

Neil Bacon 27.22

Lee Downes DNF Puncture

..................................................

 

 

Nottingham Clarion 50 Mile TT Champs 3rd May

Steven Robinson 2hrs.30.58

Dawn Hayman 2hrs.40.45 PB

Anthony Hayman 2hrs.09.52 PB

........................................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT Breedon 1st June
Trish McPherson 30.47
……………………………….

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K40/10 Wolvey 5th June

Nathan Bonham 24.20

Mark Shepherd 23.53

.............................................

Leicestershire Road Club 10 Mile  TT Prestwold 6th June

Steve Robinson 26.48 

John Tracey 27.28 PB

Steve Bailey 30.59 SB 

.........................................

Coalville Wheelers TT 18 Miles Miles 2 Laps of Breedon 6th June

Dawn Hayman 1.00.03

Nathan Bonham 47.22

Trish McPherson 59.30

Anthony Hayman 49.25

............................................

Leicester Forest CC 25 Mile TT Seagrave 9th June

Steven Robinson 1hr. 07. 15 C.PB

..............................................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT Wolvey K41/10 12th June  

Claire Davies 26.01

..........................................

Coalville Wheelers 19.8 Mile TT 13th June

Trish McPherson 1.02.57

Dawn Hayman 1.05.40

Steven Robinson 58.01

John Shelton Smith 57.48

Anthony Hayman & Neil Bacon (2 upp) 52.41

................................................

Leicestershire RC Prestwold 10 Mile TT 13th June

John Tracey 26.33 PB

................................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 15th June

Trish McPherson 31.21

.........................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K41/10 19th June 

Mark Shepherd 24.28

...........................................

Leicestershire RC Prestwold 10 Mile TT. 2Oth June

Steven Robinson 27.05

.......................................

Coalville Wheelers 25 Mile TT A25/16  20th June

Trish McPherson 1.21.01

Chris Minto 1.11.08

Nathan Bonham 1.0.7.48

..............................................

Botterill 10 Mile TT A10/34 Breedon Course 23rd June

Mark Frost 30.17

Steven Robinson 28.33

...........................................

Leicestershire Road Club Prestwold 10 mile TT 27th June

Steve Robinson 27.49

Nathan Bonham 24.50

....................................

Coalville Wheelers 18 Mile TT 27th June

Trish McPherson 59.59

......................................

Hinckley CRC Wolvey K41/10 3rd July

Claire Davies 26.23

Nathan Bonham 24.25

Mark Sheperd 23.51

.............................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT (Road Bikes Only) 4th July

Trish McPherson 31.23

.....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT Breedon 6th July

Trish McPherson 30.34

........................................

Rugby RCC 3upp TT Mallory Park July 9th
Dawn Hayman Trish McPherson Taryn Ward 31.01
Michelle Fowler Ann Dale Jane Farmer 37.08
Steve Robinson Steve Bailey Mark Frost 30.54
Chris Farmer Fay Winchester Pete Winchester 29.11
Lee Downs Stuart Campbell Neil Gardiner 31.16
Anthony Hayman Neil Bacon Royston Statham 25.43

..................................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K40/10 Wolvey 10th July

John Shelton Smith 25.41

..............................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT Breedon Layby 11th July
Trish McPherson 31.10
…………………………………………….

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT Breedon 13th July 
Trish McPherson 30.55

…………………………………..

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K40/10 Wolvey 17th July

John Shelton Smith 25.38

Mark Shepherd 23.53

..............................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT Diseworth 18th July

Trish McPherson 31.19

..............................................

South Pennine Mile A10/19 19th July

Steve Robinson 25.26 SB 

..................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT Wolvey 24th July 
Claire Davies 26.32
Neil Bacon 26.33
John Shelton Smith 26.02

Alan Morris 25.48
…………………………………………………

Coalville Wheelers 2upp 10 Mile TT A10/34 25th July

John Shelton Smith - Nev Bray 26.30

...................................................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 26th July

Mark Shepherd 25.22

James Goode 33.37

Paul Raynor 31.43

.......................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT 27th July

Anthony Hayman 27.23

Dawn Hayman 30.08

Trish McPherson 30.21

Jane Farmer 33.18

...........................................

Coventry CC 10 Mile TT  k11/10T 28th July

Alan Morris 25.25

Jill Morris 31.26

................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K40/10 Wolvey. 31st July

Alan Morris 25.42

...................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/39 Breedon 1st August

Steve Robinson 30.14

Trish McPherson 31.15

Dawn Hayman 32.17

Anthony Hayman 28.47

...........................................

Leicestershire Road Club Prestwold 10 mile TT 1st August

Nathan Bonham 24.24

.........................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 2nd August

Neil Sorrell 1485 Tri Club 27.51

David Lawrie 1485 Tri Club 25.47

Jane Farmer 1485 Tri Club 32.51 

Kim Burns 1485 Tri Club 28.44

James Goode 1485 Tri Club 31.36

...............................

Coalville Wheelers 8.3 Mile TT 3rd August

Trish McPherson 25.27

Dawn Hayman 25.49

....................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K40/10 Wolvey 7th August

Mark Shepherd 24.21

Christine Johnson 26.24 CPB

............................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 Breedon 8th August

Dawn Hayman 31.09

Trish McPherson 30.30

Steve Robinson 29.58

John Shelton Smith 26.51

Mark Frost 30.46

Anthony Hayman 25.09

Linda Whitelegg 31.15

..........................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 9th August
Ash Norman 1485 Tri Club 26.50
David Lawrie 1485 Tri Club 25.41
Linda Whitelegg 1485 Tri Club 31.37
James Goode 1485 Tri Club 33.15
………………………………………………………….

 

Coalville Wheelers CC 10 Mile TT A10/34  10th August

Trish McPherson 30.44

............................................

Coventry CC 10 Mile TT  k11/10T 11th August

Anthony Hayman 23.30

Dawn Hayman 28.03

Alan Morris 25.56

Jill Morris 33.49

.....................................................

Leicester Forest 10 Mile TT Six Hills 12th August

John Shelton Smith 26.08

Steve Robinson 27.10

Neil Sorrell 27.02

.................................

Wolvey 10 Mile TT K41/10 on Road Bikes Only Event 12th August 

Anthony Hayman 26.48

Dawn Hayman 32.55

......................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K41/10 Wolvey 14th August

Claire Davies 26.28

Christine Johnson 26.58

Mark Shepherd 22.31

.............................................

Coalville Wheelers 6.9 Mile TT Breedon 15th August

Mark Frost 21.30

John Shelton Smith 19.48

Anthony Hayman 19.26

Steven Robinso  21.03

Trish McPherson 22.24

...........................................

South Pennine Road Club 10 Mile TT A10/19. 16th August

Steven Robinson 26.03

........................................ 

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy