Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Results 2018

1485 Tri Club members: to ensure your results appear here, let the results collater (Dave Highton) know which events you have competed in. Your results will then be obtained from the race organisers website. Dave can be contacted via the club Facebook page.

Best 5 results of the calendar year count. Multi-sport events only. At least 1 of the 5 must be a triathlon (otherwise maximum of 4 results are totalled). Maximum of 2 'Go Tri' events per year. Your points are based on your finishing time compared to the finishing time of the person in the 25th percentile place in your age group (25% place = 100 points). Age group categories are as published by the race organiser. If you enter an event but DNS=0 points. If you start an event but DNF=50 points. If you start and finish an event=75 points minimum. Age group win=105 points minimum.

Position Member Events Points
1 Dave Bates 5/6 540
2 Kim Burns 5/5 535
3 Neil Sorrell 5/6 527
4 Claire Davies 5/6 516
5 Linda Whitelegg 5/7 515
6 Michael Johnson 5/6 506
7 Steve Robinson 5/8 501
8 Chris Minto 5/5 489
9 Adam Zavalis 5/7 480
10 Pete Winchester 5/6 473
11 Michelle Fowler 5/5 469
12 Dave Highton 5/6 436
13 Alan Morris 5/5 425
14 John Shelton-Smith 4/4 410
15 Simon Earley 4/4 397
16 Christine Johnson 4/4 382
17 Lee Downes 4/4 380
18 Mark Frost 4/4 370
19 Fay Winchester 4/4 362
20 Jane Farmer 4/4 340
21 Mark Shepherd 3/3 310
22 Andy Waters-Peach 3/3 287
23 Mark Nixon 3/3 284
24 Dawn Hayman 3/3 282
25 James Goode 3/3 277
26 Sarah Jackson 3/3 261
27 Ian Wileman 3/3 242
28 Tony Noble 2/2 198
29= Neil Bacon 2/2 196
29= James Brown 2/2 196
31 Tony Hayman 2/2 195
32 Sharron Hunko 2/2 174
33 Paul Raynor 2/2 171
34 Gemma Phillips 2/2 155
35 David Lawrie 1/1 106
36= Jill Morris 1/1 105
36= Trish McPherson 1/1 105
38 Ash Norman 1/1 101
39 Steve Hatcher 1/1 97
40 Lucy Cutler 1/1 96
41 Oliver Stephens 1/1 93
42 Nikki Singh-Barmi 1/1 91
43 Vicki Poole 1/1 76
44 Steve Bailey 1/1 75

 

7th Oct 2018 Warwickshire triathlon Fin Pts
James Brown 01:10:01 Men H 5/38 106
Alan Morris 01:19:42 Men K 13/26 97

 

7th Oct 2018 1485 Tri Club autumn duathlon Fin Pts
Chris Minto 01:13:22 Mv40 5/11 93
Mark Frost 01:20:11 MV50 6/7 91
Linda Whitelegg 01:22:57 FV50 1/4 - Age Group win*** 105
Kim Burns 01:25:13 FV50 2/4 97
Gemma Phillips 01:35:47 F Open 3/5 75

 

30th Sep 2018 Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Fin Pts
Mark Shepherd 01:10:04 M45-49 1/28 - Age Group win*** 105
Michael Johnson 01:10:52 (Sprint) M40-44 14/30 95
Tony Noble 01:34:42 (Sprint) M70-74 4/5 93

 

30th Sep 2018 East Leake Autumn tri Fin Pts
Neil Bacon 01:11:01 M40-49 6/41 102
Chris Minto 01:11:36 M40-49 7/41 101
John Shelton-Smith 01:16:00 M60-69 1/6 - Age Group win*** 105
James Brown 01:19:52 M40-49 20/41 90
James Goode 01:20:11 M30-39 17/31 91
Linda Whitelegg 01:20:13 F50-59 1/9 - Age Group win*** 105
Steve Robinson 01:23:35 M60-69 5/6 96
Steve Hatcher 01:24:13 M50-59 10/26 97
Mark Frost 01:27:25 M50-59 16/26 93
Michelle Fowler 01:27:59 F40-49 12/28 94
Jane Farmer 01:30:30 F50-59 3/9 91

 

23rd Sep 2018 IM70.3 Weymouth Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 05:18:21 M40-44 55/260 102

 

23rd Sep 2018 Stathern Duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:38:17 M50+ 17/22 81

 

22nd Sep 2018 Ironman Italy Emilia Romagna Fin Pts
Claire Davies 11:28:17 F 40-44 13/56 100

 

9th Sep 2018 Cotswold sprint tri Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 01:33:58 M L 7/11 86

 

9th Sep 2018 Battle of Bosworth tri's Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 01:29:15 (Sprint) M45-49 3/5 81

 

9th Sep 2018 Derby pool triathlon Fin Pts
Sarah Jackson 01:26:04 F35-39 10/33 97

 

8th Sep 2018 Buttermere tri & OW swim Fin Pts
Chris Minto 03:46:58 MV40 15/33 93
Linda Whitelegg 04:19:21 FV50 2/4 95

 

2nd Sep 2018 St Neots Olympic tri Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 02:54:32 F55-59 13/22 90

 

2nd Sep 2018 North Norfolk tri Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:19:25 M Vet 7/59 106

 

1st Sep 2018 Southam tri Fin Pts
Jane Farmer 01:27:44 F40-49 9/21 89

 

1st Sep 2018 1485 Club Handicap tri (2) Fin Pts
Lee Downes 01:19:53 adjusted (01:22:53 pre-handicap) 1 104
Linda Whitelgg 01:23:27 (01:28:07) 2 100
Dave Highton 01:24:08 (01:29:48) 3 99
Mark Nixon 01:27:23 (01:32:03) 4 95
Pete Winchester 01:28:31 (01:30:51) 5 94
Oliver Stephens 01:29:08 (01:29:08) 6 93
Gemma Phillips 01:40:05 (01:40:05) 7 80
Sarah Jackson 01:44:50 (01:44:50) 8 75

 

26th Aug 2018 Darley Moor duathlon Fin Pts
Tony Noble 01:22:27 M70-74 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105

 

26th Aug 2018 Coalville triathlons Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 00:48:43 (Super Sprint) M60-69 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105
Sharron Hunko 01:01:29 (Super Sprint) F40-49 5/10 99
Jill Morris 01:06:17 (Super Sprint) F50-59 1/2 - Age Group win*** 105
Vicki Poole 01:15:21 (Super Sprint) F40-49 9/10 76
Alan Morris 01:32:43 (Sprint) M50-59 8/12 85

 

19th Aug 2018 Monster Middle tri Fin Pts
Claire Davies 05:53:44 F40-44 3/8 92

 

19th Aug 2018 Erewash triathlon Fin Pts
James Goode 01:05:45 M35-39 11/19 90
Pete Winchester 01:08:25 M45-49 17/27 92
Alan Morris 01:13:09 M55-59 12/19 82
Fay Winchester 01:14:25 F45-49 5/9 81
Sarah Jackson 01:15:09 F35-39 11/20 89
Steve Robinson 01:15:46 M60-64 5/9 90

 

11th Aug 2018 1485 Club Handicap tri (1) Fin Pts
Andy Waters-Peach 01:05:25 (Aquabike) - Race win*** 1 105
Pete Winchester 01:06:13 (Aquabike) 2 100
Chris Minto 01:25:38 - Race win*** 1 105
Linda Whitelegg 01:29:36 2 100
James Goode 01:33:17 3 96
Mark Nixon 01:33:25 4 96
Mark Frost 01:34:08 5 95
Nikki Singh-Barmi 01:37:34 6 91
Fay Winchester 01:39:46 7 89
Jane Farmer 01:43:41 8 84

 

5th Aug 2018 Arundel Castle triathlon Fin Pts
Kim Burns 02:38:34 F50-54 1/11 - Age Group win*** 105

 

5th Aug 2018 Calfman triathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:20:38 M45-49 1/20- Age Group win*** 105

 

3rd Aug 2018 Alpe d'Huez tri Fin Pts
Dave Highton 03:39:14 (Medium dist) MV4 23/36 83

 

29th Jul 2018 Ironman Canada Fin Pts
Chris Minto 13:16:26 M45-49 38/130 97

 

29th Jul 2018 Cotswold aquabike Fin Pts
Tony Hayman 01:40:06 MK 1/7 - Age Group win*** 105
Steve Robinson 01:49:19 ML 2/3 90
Trish McPherson 02:04:08 FL 1/2 - Age Group win*** 105

 

29th Jul 2018 Cotswold triathlon Fin Pts
Dawn Hayman 02:52:29 FJ  4/4 95

 

22nd Jul 2018 Bosworth tris Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 01:27:45 (Sprint) F55-59 1/3 - Age Group win*** 105
Pete Winchester 02:58:57 (Olympic) M45-49 8/11 89

 

22nd Jul 2018 Hathersage Hilly tri Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:22:42 M45-49 3/36 112

 

22nd Jul 2018 Ashby Triathlon Fin Pts
Alan Morris 01:17:53 M55-59 5/11 86
Steve Robinson 01:20:53 M60-64 1/6 - Age Group win *** 105
Sharron Hunko 01:45:33 F45-49 17/21 75

 

14th Jul 2018 ITU Fyn World Aquabike champs Fin Pts
Christine Johnson 04:53:56 F40-44 8/21 90

 

14th Jul 2018 ITU Fyn World Long Dist champs Fin Pts
Claire Davies 07:40:25 F40-44 20/45 92

 

14th Jul 2018 1485 Handicap tri Fin Pts
David Lawrie 01:16:06 1 106
John Shelton-Smith 01:20:54 2 100
Simon Earley 01:23:59 3 96
Lee Downes 01:25:18 4 95
Mark Nixon 01:26:32 5 93
Paul Raynor 01:30:34 6 88
Jane Farmer 01:40:26 7 76

 

8th Jul 2018 IM Mainova Fin Pts
Andy Waters-Peach 13:28:43 M50 220/298 82

 

1st July 2018 Holkham 70.3 Tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 05:12:36 M40-44 26/176 105
Kim Burns 05:48:59 F50-54 2/44 107
Neil Bacon 05:57:26 M45-49 64/155 94
John Shelton-Smith 06:22:29 M65-69 2/6 100
Lucy Cutler 06:28:21 F45-49 26/63 96
Paul Raynor 06:34:17 M50-54 77/118 83
Michelle Fowler 06:45:18 F45-49 34/63 92
Dawn Hayman 07:05:33 F50-54 28/44 87
Steve Bailey 07:52:09 M55-59 58/60 75
Steve Robinson 08:12:21 M60-64 20/20 75

 

30th Jun 2018 Gower Olympic tri Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:32:58 MV 7/50 105
Dave Highton 03:11:23 MV 38/50 81

 

24th Jun 2018 Staunton Harold tri Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 01:03:55 (Super Sprint) M40-44 5/22 102

 

16th Jun 2018 Dambuster tri Fin Pts
Kim Burns 02:42:06 F50-54 1/9 - Age Group win*** 105
Ian Wileman 03:25:30 M60-64 5/5 81

 

10th Jun 2018 Staffs 70.3 tri Fin Pts
Michael Johnson 05:27:15 M40 76/267 99
Christine Johnson 06:30:17 F40 32/71 89

 

10th Jun 2018 Leeds ITU tri's Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 01:37:54 (Sprint) M45-49 13/38 97
Simon Earley 02:13:20 (Standard) M50-54 29/144 102

 

10th Jun 2018 Cotswold 113 tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 04:50:11 M40-44 17/157 104

 

9th Jun 2018 1485 Club Aquathlon (1) Fin Pts
David Lawrie 00:38:28 M 1 n/a
Lee Downes 00:40:19 M 2 n/a
Neil Bacon 00:40:20 M 3 n/a
Dave Highton 00:41:19 M 4 n/a
Mark Nixon 00:43:26 M 5 n/a
Michelle Fowler 00:47:45 F 1 n/a
James Goode 00:49:06 M 6 n/a
Jane Farmer 00:55:26 F 2 n/a

 

7th Jun 2018 GO Tri Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 00:37:36 M 2/11 104

 

3rd Jun 2018 Deva middle distance tri Fin Pts
Claire Davies 05:13:23 F H 4/14 100

 

3rd Jun 2018 Battle of Bosworth sprint tri Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 01:24:50 M Vet 8/22 97
Dave Highton 01:30:47 M Vet 18/22 90

 

2rd Jun 2018 Falcon middle distance tri Fin Pts
Dave Bates 05:01:55 M45-49 5/25 104

 

31st May 2018 Cliff Lakes GOTri aquathlon Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 00:17:52 M 4/10 99

 

20th May 2018 Outlaw Half tri Fin Pts
Michael Johnson 05:07:17 M40-44 31/198 104
Andrew Waters-Peach 05:35:25 M50-54 44/159 100
Christine Johnson 06:16:09 F40-44 33/80 93

 

20th May 2018 Coventry sprint tri Fin Pts
Kim Burns 01:18:24 FV40 1/35 - Age Group win*** 113
Pete Winchester 01:22:21 MV40 19/64 99
Michelle Fowler 01:28:43 FV40 7/35 101
Fay Winchester 01:31:32 FV40 13/35 98

 

19th May 2018 Nottingham sprint tri Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:22:07 M55-59 29/36 83

 

13th May 2018 Monster Mojito tri Fin Pts
Dawn Hayman 02:56:22 F45-54 2/6 100
Tony Hayman 02:56:40 M55+ 4/9 90

 

6th May 2018 Nuneaton Aquathlon Fin Pts
Simon Earley 00:27:55 M50-59 1/5 - Age Group win*** 105
Adam Zavalis 00:33:11 M40-49 10/13 85
Michelle Fowler 00:36:24 F40-49 6/11 99
Alan Morris 00:41:10 M50-59 3/5 75

 

6th May 2018 Cotswold super sprint tri Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 01:25:27 M L 3/5 75

 

5th May 2018 Clumber Park duathlon Fin Pts
Michael Johnson 01:04:54 M40-44 14/37 98

 

29th Apr 2018 IM 70.3 Marbella Fin Pts
Simon Earley 05:57:45 M50-54 72/177 94

 

29th Apr 2018 1485 No Frills Duathlon Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:14:20 MV40+ 4/19 101
Mark Frost 01:27:35 MV50+ 7/10 91
Lee Downes 01:27:40 MV50+ 8/10 91
Kim Burns 01:28:13 FV50+ 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105
Michelle Fowler 01:34:52 FV40+ 3/4 83

 

29th Apr 2018 Stratford Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Michael Johnson 01:02:57 Mal H 6/47 109
Claire Davies 01:07:36 Fem H 1/34 - Age Group win*** 117
Christine Johnson 01:13:42 Fem H 3/34 110

 

28th Apr 2018 Nottm Uni GO Tri Fin Pts
Lee Downes 00:24:31 M 5/9 90

 

22nd Apr 2018 Storm the Castle duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:15:12 M45-54 1/87 - Age Group win*** 112

 

15th Apr 2018 Southwell Sprint Tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 00:56:40 M40-44 9/59 104
Ash Norman 00:57:51 M30-34 9/42 101
Pete Winchester 01:08:10 M45-49 43/80 88
Fay Winchester 01:16:00 F45-49 10/27 94

 

25th Mar 2018 British Duathlon Champs Fin Pts
Mark Shepherd 01:59:50 M45-49 3/21 102

 

25th Mar 2018 East Leake Spring Tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:07:08 M40-49 3/36 112
Claire Davies 01:14:47 F40-49 1/16 *** Age Group win 107
John Shelton-Smith 01:17:45 M60-69 1/4 *** Age Group win 105
Steve Robinson 01:25:07 M60-69 2/4 91

 

11th Mar 2018 Bedford Autodrome Duathlon Fin Pts
Mark Sheperd 00:57:11 M45-49 2/29 103
Michael Johnson 01:01:20 M40-44 14/27 96

 

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy