Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

1485 10 Mile Time Trial Events

We are organising 10 Mile Time Trial Events again this year in 2019

The events will be on the  K40/10MB Course HERES The Course

2018 Results Here

Signing on will be at the MK Bosworth Sports Club Wellsborough Rd opposite the Marina, from 6.15pm til 6.45pm

The Dates are

16th May 7pm Start.

23rd May 7pm Start

30th May 7pm Start

6th June 7pm Start

25th July 7pm Start

1st August 7pm Start

8th August 7pm Start

15th August 7pm Start

  £5 Non 1485 Members £4 Members

                           Riders are advised to have a Rear Light 

Mens Course Record Robert Gibbons  21.31 Race Rapid

Womens Course Record Lisa Wright  26.53 MVH Tri Club

Junior Course Record Jack Farmer 26.12 1485 Tri Club

Juvenile Course Record (Male) Luke Jones 27.57 Welland Valley CC

Juvenile Course Record (Female) Bethany Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC 29.58 

 

 

                                    

 

 

1485: 10 Time Trial Results K40/10MB 2019
16th May 
Amanda Harris Nuneaton Tri! 29.48
Robin Barber MVH Tri 29.11
Marc Stait 1485 Tri 27.12
Lisa Wright MVH Tri 28 21
Ross Laycock 1485 Tri 25.47
Peter Draper Hinckley CRC 26.33
Stuart Hughes 1485 Tri  25.50
Mike Walters 1485 Tri 30.26
Jez Page Nuneaton Tri 27.05
Sarah Soden LFCC 30.00
Steve Hatcher 1485 Tri 29.58
Colin Jones welland Valley 29.50
Richard Hamill 1485 Tri 29.04
Richard Jackson LFCC 32.06
Wayne Hughes Hinckley CRC 26.12
Matt Finch LFCC  30.17
David Lawrie 1485 Tri 26.44
Paul Harbon 28.16
Ian Sylvester 1485 Tri 33.00
 Spencer Truscott Nuneaton Tri 28.00
Michelle Fowler 1485 Tri 36.01
Jane Farmer  1485 Tri 34.01

.....................................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 23rd May
Peter Draper HCRC 25.08
Robert Gibbons Race Rapid 21.31 CR
Jez Page Nuneaton Tri 25.44
Lisa Wright MVH Tri26.53 fm CR
Brian Wills 1485 Tri 29.21
Ian Manders Born to Bike 25.30
Steve Briance LFCC 24.56
Jack Farmer 1485 Tri 26.12 Junior
Chris Farmer 1485 Tri 31.04
Sarah Soden LFCC 28.32
David Lawrie 1485 Tri 25.10
Rob Gell 1485 Tri 28.26
Mark Frost 1485 Tri 29.27
Colin Jones welland Valley 29.04
John Powell LFCC 23.12
Mick Skivington MVH Tri 27.01
Richard Hamill 1485 Tri 27.20
Nathan Bonham 1485 Tri 25.16
Simon Law Race Rapid 24.17
Paul Harbon 26.49

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 30th May

Dave Eyres  MVH 27.04
Kurt Hatwell  RMCC 22.53
Emma Hill Blackline 28.21 CPB
Mark Jarvis 25.01
Paul Harbon 27.49
Kenny Cliffe LFCC 23.37
John Powell LFCC 23.44
Brian Wills 1485 Tri 30.00
Emma McPherson 1485 Tri 35.52 PB
Jez Page Ambleside Velo 25.52

.................................................. 

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 6th June

Jez Page Ambleside Velo 26.49

Stuart Hughes 1485 Tri Club 25.42

Richard Hamill 1485 Tri Club 29.16

Kurt Hatwell RMCC 22.53

Paul Harbon 27.39

Mick Wills Lutterworth RTCC 23.53

Sue McCullock Utoxeter CC 31.01

Paul Raynor 1485 Tri Club 30.39

Emma McPherson 1485 Tri Club  35.56

Romain Chambard SDRR 29.16

David Lawrie 1485 Tri Club 25.48

Michelle Kenny Nuneaton Tri Club 31.19

.........................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 1st August

Tim Hood 21.48

Matt Mann 23.58 CPB

Neil Ruff 23.34

Craig Wheatley 26.48

Anne Dale 33.10

Colin Jones 28.11

Mark Frost 29.18

Simon Law 24.40

Sarah Soden 28.02

Richard Hamill 27.36

Kim Burns 28.53

Paul Harbon 27.06

................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT  K40/10MB 8th August

Jack Farmer 1485 Tri Club 26.44 junior

Robert Gibbons Race Rapid 21.45

Colin Jones welland Valley 29.26

Richard Jackson Leicester Forest 28.39

Jane Farmer 1485 Tri Club 32.42 PB

Luke Jones Welland Valley 27.57 Juvenile

Owen Shepherd 1485 Tri Club 27.51

Brian Wills 1485 Tri Club 30.07

Lois Thorne Nuneaton Tri  29.27 

James Brown 1485 28.37

David Lawrie 1485 Tri Club 25.39

Phil Harris Nuneaton Tri 24.11 PB

Richard Hamill 1485 Tri 28.25

Paul Harbon 27.20

Pam Moore 1485 Tri Club 28.37

Amanda Harris 27.38 PB

Matt Mann Hinckley CRC 23.49

John Powell Leicester Forest 24.01

Emma McPherson 1485 Tri Club 32.15 PB

Dean Clarke Massey Ferguson RC 27.20

..........................................................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 15th Aug

Marc Stait  1485 Tri Club 26.10

Pam Moore 1485 Tri Club 28.32

Robert Gibbons Race Rapid 21.31

Nik Kershaw Welland Valley CC 24.40

John Shelton Smith 1485 Tri Club 28.02

Ann Dale 1485 Tri Club 33.55

Julian Webster  29.12

Trish McPherson 1485 Tri Club 31.50

Emma McPherson 1485 Tri Club 33.02

Luke Jones Welland Valley CC (Juvenile) 28.13

Mick Wills Lutterworth RTCC 24.52

David Lawrie 1485 Tri Club 25.24

Mark Frost 1485 Tri Club 31.11

Bethany Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC (Juvenile) 29.58

Paul Harbon 27.32

......................................

 

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement