Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

1485 10 Mile Time Trial Events

We are organising 10 Mile Time Trial Events again this year in 2019

The events will be on the  K40/10MB Course HERES The Course

2018 Results Here

Signing on will be at the MK Bosworth Sports Club Wellsborough Rd opposite the Marina, from 6.15pm til 6.45pm

The Dates are

16th May 7pm Start.

23rd May 7pm Start

30th May 7pm Start

6th June 7pm Start

25th July 7pm Start

1st August 7pm Start

8th August 7pm Start

  £5 Non 1485 Members £4 Members

                           Riders are advised to have a Rear Light 

Mens Course Record Robert Gibbons  21.31 Race Rapid

Womens Course Record Lisa Wright  26.53 MVH Tri Club

 

                                    

 

 

1485: 10 Time Trial Results K40/10MB 2019
16th May 
Amanda Harris Nuneaton Tri! 29.48
Robin Barber MVH Tri 29.11
Marc Stait 1485 Tri 27.12
Lisa Wright MVH Tri 28 21
Ross Laycock 1485 Tri 25.47
Peter Draper Hinckley CRC 26.33
Stuart Hughes 1485 Tri  25.50
Mike Walters 1485 Tri 30.26
Jez Page Nuneaton Tri 27.05
Sarah Soden LFCC 30.00
Steve Hatcher 1485 Tri 29.58
Colin Jones welland Valley 29.50
Richard Hamill 1485 Tri 29.04
Richard Jackson LFCC 32.06
Wayne Hughes Hinckley CRC 26.12
Matt Finch LFCC  30.17
David Lawrie 1485 Tri 26.44
Paul Harbon 28.16
Ian Sylvester 1485 Tri 33.00
 Spencer Truscott Nuneaton Tri 28.00
Michelle Fowler 1485 Tri 36.01
Jane Farmer  1485 Tri 34.01

.....................................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 23rd May
Peter Draper HCRC 25.08
Robert Gibbons Race Rapid 21.31 CR
Jez Page Nuneaton Tri 25.44
Lisa Wright MVH Tri26.53 fm CR
Brian Wills 1485 Tri 29.21
Ian Manders Born to Bike 25.30
Steve Briance LFCC 24.56
Jack Farmer 1485 Tri 26.12
Chris Farmer 1485 Tri 31.04
Sarah Soden LFCC 28.32
David Lawrie 1485 Tri 25.10
Rob Gell 1485 Tri 28.26
Mark Frost 1485 Tri 29.27
Colin Jones welland Valley 29.04
John Powell LFCC 23.12
Mick Skivington MVH Tri 27.01
Richard Hamill 1485 Tri 27.20
Nathan Bonham 1485 Tri 25.16
Simon Law Race Rapid 24.17
Paul Harbon 26.49

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 30th May

Dave Eyres  MVH 27.04
Kurt Hatwell  RMCC 22.53
Emma Hill Blackline 28.21 CPB
Mark Jarvis 25.01
Paul Harbon 27.49
Kenny Cliffe LFCC 23.37
John Powell LFCC 23.44
Brian Wills 1485 Tri 30.00
Emma McPherson 1485 Tri 35.52 PB
Jez Page Ambleside Velo 25.52

.................................................. 

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 6th June

Jez Page Ambleside Velo 26.49

Stuart Hughes 1485 Tri Club 25.42

Richard Hamill 1485 Tri Club 29.16

Kurt Hatwell RMCC 22.53

Paul Harbon 27.39

Mick Wills Lutterworth RTCC 23.53

Sue McCullock Utoxeter CC 31.01

Paul Raynor 1485 Tri Club 30.39

Emma McPherson 1485 Tri Club  35.56

Romain Chambard SDRR 29.16

David Lawrie 1485 Tri Club 25.48

Michelle Kenny Nuneaton Tri Club 31.19

.........................................

 

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy