Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Results 2019

1485 Tri Club members: to ensure your results appear here, let the results collater (Dave Highton) know which events you have competed in. Your results will then be obtained from the race organisers website. Dave can be contacted via the club Facebook page.

Best 5 results of the calendar year count. Multi-sport events only. At least 1 of the 5 must be a triathlon (otherwise a maximum of 4 results are totalled). Maximum of 2 'Go Tri' events per year. Your points are based on your finishing time compared to the finishing time of the person in the 25th percentile place in your age group (25% place = 100 points). Age group categories are as published by the race organiser. If you enter an event but DNS=0 points. If you start an event but DNF=50 points. If you start and finish an event=75 points minimum. Age group win=105 points minimum.

Position Member Events Points
1 Claire Davies 5/6 579
2 Dave Bates 5/6 551
3 Neil Sorrell 5/5 531
4 Marc Stait 5/5 (1 GoTri) 528
5 Mark Frost 5/6 (2 GoTri) 513
6 Linda Whitelegg 5/9 (1 GoTri) 509
7 Steve Robinson 5/5 (2 GoTri) 491
8 Stuart Hughes 5/5 487
9 Chris Minto 5/6 475
10= Dave Highton 5/5 437
10= Ann Dale 5/5 (2 GoTri) 437
12 Alan Morris 5/6 430
13 David Lawrie 4/4 408
14 Ross Laycock 4/4 (1 GoTri 404
15 James Brown 4/4 402
16 Craig Wheatley 3/3 (2 GoTri) 298
17 Adam Zavalis 3/3 (2 GoTri) 288
18 John Shelton-Smith 3/3 255
19 Gemma Phillips 3/3 252
20 Trish McPherson 2/2 (2 GoTri) 211
21 Nathan Bonham 2/2 203
22 Emma McPherson 2/2 (2 GoTri) 196
23 Steve Hatcher 2/2 195
24 Jane Farmer 2/2 (1 GoTri) 188
25 Mike Walters 2/2 186
26 Stacy Robinson 2/3 (2 GoTri) 185
27 Neil Bacon 2/2 175
28 Kim Burns 2/2 173
29 James Goode 2/2 171
30 Tom Barnes 2/2 166
31 Kim Sayers 2/2 150
32 Steve Bailey 2/2 125
33 Ian Sylvester 1/1 105
34 Lucy Cutler 1/1 104
35 Dawn Hayman 1/1 91
36 Helen Bickerstaff 1/1 85
37 Mark Nixon 1/1 84
38 Paul Raynor 1/1 82
39 Pete Winchester 1/1 76
40 Jill Morris 1/1 75
41= Ian Wileman 1/1 75
41= Katharine Holmes 1/1 75

 

13th Oct 2019 Moorgreen duathlon Fin Pts
Alan Morris 01:05:35 M 23/46 85

 

6th Oct 2019 Warwickshire tri Fin Pts
Claire Davies 01:03:52 F40-44 1/30 - Age Group win*** 124

 

29th Sep 2019 Mallory Park 2-Up tri Fin Pts
Chris Minto/Linda Whitelegg 01:19:29 Mixed 5/12 n/a

 

29th Sep 2019 East Leake tri (autumn) Fin Pts
Claire Davies 01:11:30 F40-49 2/25 111
Mark Frost 01:18:12 M50-59 10/32 99
Adam Zavalis 01:19:10 M40-49 29/59 96
James Goode 01:19:19 M40-49 30/59 96
Michael Walters 01:23:02 M40-49 35/59 91
Steve Robinson 01:27:03 M60-69 4/6 90
Ann Dale 01:36:53 F40-49 19/25 79
Steve Bailey 01:37:40 M50-59 26/32 75
John Shelton-Smith DNF M60-69 50

 

29th Sep 2019 Dawlish tri (duathlon) Fin Pts
Marc Stait 01:24:02 (sprint) M Open 5/61 109

 

21st Sep 2019 IronMan Emilia Romagna Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 10:30:59 M40-44 126/430 99
Ross Laycock 10:49:59 M18-24 12/25 95
Chris Minto 11:17:32 M45-49 178/461 94
Linda Whitelegg 12:19:46 F55-59 8/24 99
Neil Bacon 12:39:23 M45-49 332/461 83
Paul Raynor 12:39:23 M50-54 239/349 82
Kim Burns 13:51:31 F50-54 37/49 79

 

15th Sep 2019 IronMan Wales Fin Pts
Dave Bates 12:11:17 M50-54 28/189 104

 

15th Sep 2019 Stafford GoTri (4) Fin Pts
Craig Wheatley 00:36:03 M 6/14 96
Steve Robinson 00:37:40 M 7/14 91
Trish McPherson 00:38:51 F 2/18 106
Ann Dale 00:41:25 F 6/18 100
Stacy Robinson 00:43:53 F 10/18 94
Emma McPherson 00:45:04 F 12/18 91

 

14th Sep 2019 Vitruvian tri Fin Pts
Stuart Hughes 05:15:11 M40-44 21/59 89

 

8th Sept 2019 Daventry sprint tri Fin Pts
James Brown 01:08:04 M40-49 5/36 112
Steve Robinson 01:25:01 M60-69 5/12 94
Alan Morris 01:26:29 M50-59 25/43 88
Ann Dale 01:38:51 F40-49 27/38 78
Katharine Holmes 01:47:20 F40-49 31/438 75

 

7th Sep 2019 St Neots Olympic tri Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 02:55:46 F55-59 1/2 - Age Group win*** 105

 

1st Sept 2019 Harborough tri's Fin Pts
Stuart Hughes 01:50:44 (Bridge) M40-49 3/11 100

 

31st Aug 2019 Sundowner Middle Distance tri Fin Pts
Gemma Phillips 07:06:44 F25-29 9/9 75

 

25th Aug 2019 Coalville triathlons Fin Pts
Steve Robinson 00:45:46 (Supersprint) MV60 1/2 - Age Group win*** 105
Mark Frost 01:18:19 MV50 5/20 100
Steve Hatcher 01:20:06 MV50 7/20 98

 

18th Aug 2019 IM Copenhagen Fin Pts
Claire Davies 10:23:54 F40-44 6/74 107

 

4th Aug 2019 Cotswold Classic tri Fin Pts
John Shelton-Smith 05:54:05 M65-69 1/3 - Age Group win*** 105
Dawn Hayman 06:30:35 F50-54 24/49 91

 

28th Jul 2019 Maldon tri's Fin Pts
Ross Laycock 02:22:04 (Olympic) Sen M 4/28 103

 

25th Jul 2019 Alpe d'Huez Long Dist tri Fin Pts
Chris Minto 10:36:31 M45-49 137/170 81
Linda Whitelegg DNF F55-59 50

 

24th Jul 2019 Race Rapid GoTri Fin Pts
Marc Stait 00:26:51 M 1/3 - Race/Age Group Winner*** 105

 

21st Jul 2019 Ashby Sprint tri Fin Pts
Mike Walters 01:13:14 M40-49 20/43 95
Lucy Cutler 01:15:19 F40-49 7/41 104
Alan Morris 01:19:15 M50-59 16/27 90
Steve Bailey DNF M50-59  50

 

21st Jul 2019 Hathersage Hilly sprint tri Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:20:46 MJ50-54 2/19 106

 

21st Jul 2019 Blithfield Olympic tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 02:27:06 M40-49 6/44 106
Stuart Hughes 02:41:28 M40-49 16/44 97
Mark Frost 02:57:04 M50-59 22/28 89

 

14th Jul 2019 Croyde Ocean tri Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:44:55 M50-59 1/48 - Age Group win*** 114
Dave Highton 03:53:01 M50-59 42/48 78

 

10th Jul 2019 Mallory Park GoTri Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 00:32:36 F 2/5 95

 

7th Jul 2019 Pitsford tri Fin Pts
Linda Whitelegg 03:02:51 F50-59 2/5 82

 

7th Jul 2019 Cannock GoTri Fin Pts
Mark Frost 00:35:14 M50-54 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105
Steve Robinson 00:37:24 M60-64 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105
Jane Farmer 00:40:31 F55-59 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105
Trish McPherson 00:40:43 F55-59 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105
Ann Dale 00:42:42 F45-49 1/5 - Age Group win*** 105
Emma McPherson 00:43:42 F3-34 1/1 - Age Group win*** 105
Stacy Robinson 00:45:00 F35-39 3/5 75

 

7th Jul 2019 ETU Euro Middle Dist Tri Champs Fin Pts
Kim Burns 05:22:19 F50-54 6/13 94

 

30th Jun 2019 Centurion Imperial tri Fin Pts
Chris Minto 07:39:06 M40-49 5/11 97
Linda Whitelegg 08:34:23 F50-59 1/2 - Age Group win*** 105

 

30th Jun 2019 Staunton Harold duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 01:29:45 M50-59 1/15 - Age Group win*** 113
Gemma Phillips 02:08:23 F20-29 3/4 96

 

22nd Jun 2019 Dambuster tri Fin Pts
Ian Wileman 03:58:21 M60-64 6/6 75

 

23rd Jun 2019 Yorkshireman Half tri Fin Pts
Dave Bates 04:51:39 M50-54 3/43 112

 

23rd Jun 2019 Immortal Wimbleball Classic tri Fin Pts
James Brown 03:20:31 M40-49 10/19 92

 

22nd Jun 2019 1485 Tri Club tri Fin Pts
Mark Frost 01:01:34 (Aquabike) M 1/2 - Age Group win*** 105
Craig Wheatley 01:01:41 (Aquabike) M 2/2 100
Marc Stait 01:17:06 M 1/5 - Age Group win*** 105
David Lawrie 01:17:13 M 2/5 100
Chris Minto 01:21:13 M 3/5 95
Linda Whitelegg 01:27:32 F 1/4 - Age Group win*** 105
Mark Nixon 01:29:24 M 4/5 84
James Goode 01:40:52 M 5/5 75
Jane Farmer 01:42:37 F 2/4 83
Gemma Phillips 01:44:02 F 3/4 81
Ann Dale 01:55:33 F 4/4 75

 

16th Jun 2019 Birmingham tris Fin Pts
Nathan Bonham 01:22:16 (sprint) M40-44 2/14 103
Marc Stait 02:22:45 (olympic) M35-39 6/35 108
Dave Highton 03:01:49 (olympic) M55-59 7/10 85

 

15th Jun 2019 Accenture World tris Nottingham Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 00:36:10 (Go Tri) M 8/25 99

 

9th Jun 2019 Cotswolds 113 middle dist tri Fin Pts
Ross Laycock 04:52:44 M20-24 3/10 100
Pete Winchester 06:21:54 M45-49 116/136 76

 

2nd Jun 2019 Battle of Bosworth tri's Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:12:43 (sprint) M Vet 2/36 109
Marc Stait 01:12:54 (sprint) M Open 7/32 101
David Lawrie 01:17:53 (sprint) M Vet 8/36 102
Neil Bacon 05:23:47 (middle) M Vet 3/7 92

 

2nd Jun 2019 DEVA Middle tri Fin Pts
Claire Davies 05:01:12 F H 5/27 102

 

1st Jun 2019 Blenheim Palace sprint tri Fin Pts
Stuart Hughes 01:28:59 M40-44 82/439 102
Dave Highton 01:35:08 M55-59 50/208 100
Steve Hatcher 01:37:39 M55-59 58/208 97

 

29th May 2019 Mallory Park GoTri Fin Pts
Ross Laycock 00:28:02 M 1/12 - Age Group win*** 106

 

19th May 2019 Slateman triathlons Fin Pts
Chris Minto 06:13:13 (Legend tri) M40+ 21/39 93
Linda Whitelegg 04:01:52 (Classic tri) F50+ 8/11 95

 

19th May 2019 Outlaw Half tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 04:50:41 M40-44 17/214 109
Kim Sayers 09:05:41 F45-49 62/62 75

 

19th May 2019 Ashbourne sprint tri Fin Pts
Tom Barnes 01:13:37 M30-39 18/25 81

 

19th May 2019 Stratford sprint tri Fin Pts
Claire Davies 01:03:58 F40-44 1/18 - Age Group win*** 120

 

15th May 2019 Mallory Park GoTri Fin Pts
Adam Zavalis 00:34:46 M 7/13 93

 

12th May 2019 Stafford Go Tri Fin Pts
Mark Frost 00:33:07 M 2/16 104
Craig Wheatley 00:34:32 M 4/16 100
Steve Robinson 00:35:25 M 7/16 97
Stacy Robinson 00:42:08 F 7/16 91
Ann Dale 00:42:37 F 8/16 89
Emma McPherson 00:45:36 F 11=/16 82

 

5th May 2019 Nuneaton Aquathlon Fin Pts
James Brown 00:30:24 M40-49 5/17 98
David Lawrie 00:30:38 M50-59 1/7 - Age Group win*** 105
Alan Morris 00:39:46 M50-59 5/7 75
Ian Sylvester 00:46:32 M60-69 1/1 - Age group win*** 105
Jill Morris 00:56:32 F50-59 7/8 75

 

28th Apr 2019 Storm the Castle duathlon Fin Pts
Dave Bates 02:16:52 M45-54 9/82 106

 

28th Apr 2019 Lincoln sprint tri Fin Pts
Dave Highton 01:24:42 M55-59 11/29 91

 

14th Apr 2019 Skipton sprint tri Fin Pts
Helen Bickerstaff 01:44:47 F 20-39 45/70 85

 

7th Apr 2019 Cannock GO TRI Fin Pts
Craig Wheatley 00:37:08 M 6/18 98
Mark Frost 00:37:57 M 7/18 96
Steve Robinson 00:42:27 M 10/18 84
Ann Dale 00:42:46 F 6/24 100
Stacy Robinson 00:49:20 F 19/24 85

 

7th Apr 2019 Grantham Aquathlon Fin Pts
Alan Morris 00:39:50 M50-59 1/2 89

 

31st Mar 2019 East Leake Sprint tri Fin Pts
Neil Sorrell 01:06:21 M40-49 3/50 108
David Lawrie 01:11:06 M50-59 6/33 101
Nathan Bonham 01:12:05 M40-49 15/50 100
Claire Davies 01:12:19 F40-49 1/22 - Age Group win*** 117
Stuart Hughes 01:12:46 M40-49 17/50 99
John Shelton-Smith 01:20:45 M60-69 2/12 100
Tom Barnes 01:20:59 M30-39 26/50 85
Steve (and Stacy) Robinson 01:23:13 M60-69 5/12 n/a
Dave Highton 01:24:00 M50-59 18/33 83
Alan Morris 01:27:00 M50-59 22/33 78
Kim Sayers 02:10:18 F40-49 20/22 75

 

23rd March 2019 Clumber Park Duathlon Fin Pts
Chris Minto 02:17:08 M45-49 27/59 96
Linda Whitelegg 02:40:33 F55-59 4/7 93

 

2nd Feb 2019 Warwick Uni aquathlon Fin Pts
James Brown 00:14:20 M 3/11 100

 

 

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement